New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
6/13/2024 3:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
2:00p
Clay Target League Competition
7:00p
5-12 Spring Concert
27
8:00a
S.E.A.L Muster Meeting
12:30p
"Peter Rabbit Tales" at Ritz Theater
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track at Riverdale w/McComb & Vanlue
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Joseph CC
28
3:00p
First Tee Golf - Grades KG-1
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field at Columbian w/Margaretta
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball/Softball at Carey
29
12:45p
Yearbook Picture Day #2/Senior Slide Pictures
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Mary CC
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
30
FFA State Convention
8:00a
Toledo Mud Hens Game - Community Service Group
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Liberty-Benton
1
FFA State Convention
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track at Elmwood Invitational
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball at Old Fort
2
9:00a
Varsity Track at Hopewell-Loudon Dick Schultz Invitational
11:00a
Varsity Baseball at Buckeye Central (DH)
3
2:00p
Clay Target League Competition
6:00p
FFA Banquet
4
Right-to-Read Week
8:00a
S.E.A.L Muster Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Junior High Track at Margaretta with SJCC/Sailorway
4:30p
Junior Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
5
Right-to-Read Week
1:30p
"Power Up! Nutrition" Assembly
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting - Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
First Tee Golf - Grades KG-1
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Track at Lakota w/Stritch
6
Right-to-Read Week
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Gibsonburg
6:30p
PTO Community Meeting
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:15p
New Riegel Athletic Booster Meeting
7
Right-to-Read Week
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Junior High Track at SBC Meet
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at Carey
8
Right-to-Read Week
6:30a
FFA Officer Meeting
8:00a
Jacket Leadership- Ronald McDonald House
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
1:30p
Right-to-Read Week Assembly
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track at Elmwood John Ramsey Invitational
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
9
9:00a
Junior High Track at SBC Meet
9:00a
XLRate A Cappella Clinic
6:30p
2020 A Cappella Dinner Show
10
Mother's Day - NO ACTIVITIES
11
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:05p
5-12 Staff Meeting
3:05p
Elementary Staff Meeting
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Lakota
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
12
Chalk Walk
3:00p
First Tee Golf - Grades KG-1
4:00p
SBC Track Championship
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball/Softball at Lakota
13
Chalk Walk (Rain Date)
1:15p
Third Grade Service Learning Gathering
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Calvert
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
14
8:10a
Kindergarten Field Trip
1:29p
Activity Period: Periods 7 & 8
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Calvert
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
15
7:55a
Zoo Field Trip
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
3:00p
SBC Track Championship
4:00p
OMEA D2 Jr. High Large Group
16
6:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Reverse Raffle
17
2:00p
Clay Target League Competition
5:45p
Honor Society Awards and Induction Potluck Banquet
18
8:00a
S.E.A.L Muster Meeting
19
TBD
Varsity Softball DIV District Semi-Final
8:30a
4th Grade Field Trip to Seneca Caverns and Garlo Heritage Nature Preserve
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting - Linda Piper Advisor
6:30p
7-12 Music Banquet
20
4:00p
DIII District Softball Semi-Finals
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
21
TBD
Varsity Softball DIV District Final
8:00a
Fun Day
22
Last Day of School - End of Quarter 4
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
12:40p
L.O.F.T Day
5:00p
DIII District Softball Final
23
2:00p
Graduation
24
11:00a
Senior Awards Ceremony
25
26
8:00a
Teacher Work Day
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
7:30a
Marching Band Performance @ Kings Island
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting - Linda Piper Advisor
3
4
5
6