New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
4/19/2024 9:59 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
Spring Break- No School
8:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Hopewell-Loudon w/Columbian
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Joseph CC
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Music Trip Pre-Check
2
Classes Resume from Spring Break
High School Music Performance Trip to Chicago
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
MS/HS Staff Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:05p
Staff Meetings K-5
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Woodmore w/Calvert & SJCC
3
High School Music Performance Trip to Chicago
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
Grade 7 - Good Shepherd Home Field Trip
8:40a
Jacket Leadership Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track and Field at Van Buren
4:30p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Mary CC
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
4
High School Music Performance Trip to Chicago
11:30a
Prom Committee Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
7:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
5
High School Music Performance Trip to Chicago
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
Advisory & Tireless Award
8:00a
Birthday Donut Friday
8:00a
Powder Puff Volleyball
1:30p
SAIL Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Woodmore
6
7:45a
NHS Recycling
9:00a
Alumni Basketball Tournament
9:00a
Varsity Track at Lakota Invitational
11:00a
JV Softball vs Tiffin Columbian
11:00a
Softball Open Gym
12:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7
9:00a
Alumni Basketball Tournament
4:00p
Clay Target Team Practice
8
No School
9
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field at Hopewell-Loudon w/Old Fort & Calvert
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Danbury
10
6:00a
Open Weights
2:15p
Senior Class Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:05p
Color Guard Open Gym
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
5:00p
Junior High Track & Field at Gibsonburg
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Gibsonburg
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
8:15p
New Riegel Athletic Booster Meeting
11
8:00a
Grades 6, 7, 8, 10 - Spring OST Testing - ELA
12:42p
National Honor Society Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Golf Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lakota
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Monroeville
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
12
Jacket Company at Tiffin University FestiVOX
6:00a
Open Weights
11:00a
Student of the Month/Quarter Bowling/Pizza Trip Grades K-12
12:45p
Grades 6, 7, 8, 10 - Spring OST Testing - ELA Reschedule
1:30p
SAIL Clubs
3:05p
Color Guard Open Gym
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Lakota Invitational
4:30p
Varsity Track at Danbury Laker Invitational
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Hopewell-Loudon
13
11:00a
Jacket Leadership - RMH Charity Event
11:00a
Varsity Baseball vs. Carey (Varsity/JV Doubleheader)
1:00p
Varsity Softball Tri at Carey w/McComb
14
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide & Woolies 4-H Meeting
4:00p
Clay Target Team Practice
5:00p
FFA Banquet Practice
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
15
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
Erin's Law Presentation Grade 6
8:30a
Grades 4 & 5 - Spring OST Testing - ELA
12:45p
Grades 6-8, Algebra I & Geometry - Spring OST Testing - Math
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High & Field Track at Woodmore
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Lakota
5:30p
Junior High Girls Basketball Open Gym
16
8:30a
Grades 4 & 5 - Spring OST Testing - ELA
12:45p
Grades 6-8, Algebra I & Geometry - Spring OST Testing - Math
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field at Hopewell-Loudon w/Lakota & SJCC
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Arlington
6:00p
Color Guard Clinic and Try Outs
17
6:00a
Open Weights
8:30a
Grade 3 - Spring OST Testing - ELA
9:30a
Tiffin City Schools Business Council Job Fair
11:00a
Language Club - X Caret Trip
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Calvert
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
18
7:55a
Jacket Leadership Meeting
8:30a
Grade 3 - Spring OST Testing - ELA
12:20p
FFA to Tour Mennel Milling
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Hopewell-Loudon Invitational
4:45p
Varsity/JV Softball at Clyde
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball at Hopewell-Loudon
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
6:00p
Color Guard Clinic and Try Outs
7:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
19
Drive Your Tractor to School Day
6:00a
Open Weights
2:30p
Tractor Parade
3:00p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Old Fort
20
9:00a
Varsity Track at Fostoria Boosters Invitational
10:00a
Varsity Baseball vs. McComb (Varsity/JV Doubleheader)
10:00a
Varsity Softball at Arcadia w/Seneca East
6:00p
Bullfrog Jazz Night
21
3:00p
Encore Showcase
4:00p
Clay Target Team Competition
5:00p
FFA Banquet Practice
22
6:00a
Open Weights
8:30a
Grades 4 & 5 - Spring OST Testing - Math
12:45p
Grades 8 & 10 - Spring OST Testing - Science
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Junior High Track & Field at Gibsonburg
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Joseph CC
23
8:05a
Realeyes Vision Presentations
8:30a
Grades 4 & 5 - Spring OST Testing - Math
9:00a
FFA State Outdoor Power CDE
12:45p
Grades 8 & 10 - Spring OST Testing - Science
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball at Lakota
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball at Bowling Green
5:00p
Varsity Track at Danbury w/Old Fort & SMCC
24
6:00a
Open Weights
8:30a
Grade 3 - Spring OST Testing - Math
9:30a
Grade 6 - Mud Hens Game
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Mary CC
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
25
8:00a
Erin's Law Presentations Grades 7-12
8:30a
Grade 3 - Spring OST Testing - Math
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball at Mohawk
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Calvert
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Arcadia
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
7:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
26
Ronald McDonald House- Jacket Leadership
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
KG Screening
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Elmwood Invitational
4:30p
Varsity Track at Hopewell-Loudon Dick Schultz Invitational
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Woodmore
27
11:00a
Varsity Baseball at Upper Sandusky (Varsity/JV Doubleheader)
2:00p
Varsity/Junior High Spring League Softball Ohio State Trip
28
8:00a
Career Day Set Up (JH Gym Closed)
4:00p
Clay Target Team Competition
5:00p
FFA Banquet Practice
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
29
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
Career Day
8:30a
5th Grade Overnight Field Trip
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Woodmore
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Danbury
30
12:00a
5th Grade Overnight Field Trip
8:00a
Pre-ACT (All Sophomores)
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Lakota w/Old Fort (Senior Night)
1
6:00a
Open Weights
12:45p
Grades 9 & 11 - Spring OST Testing - History
3:00p
Color Guard/Flag Practice
3:00p
Esports Awards Banquet
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Gibsonburg
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
6:00p
Majorette Rehearsal
2
8:30a
Grade 5 - Spring OST Testing - Science
9:00a
FFA State Convention
12:45p
Grades 9 & 11 - Spring OST Testing - History
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Junior High Track & Field at SBC Meet Semi-Finals
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. St. Joseph CC
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Woodmore
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
7:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
3
12:00a
FFA State Convention
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
Advisory & Tireless Award
8:00a
Advisory Period
8:00a
Birthday Donut Friday
8:30a
Grade 5 - Spring OST Testing - Science
11:00a
Student of The Quarter Bowling and Pizza K-12
1:30p
SAIL Meeting
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track at Elmwood John Ramsey Invitational
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
4
9:30a
Junior High Track & Field SBC Meet Finals
10:00a
Varsity Softball at Hopewell-Loudon (Varsity/JV Doubleheader)