New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:33 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
HOLIDAY BREAK - NO SCHOOL
8:00a
JV/9th Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity BB Practice
11:00a
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer
3
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
3:15p
high school cheer
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JH Girls Bball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. St. Wendelin
7:30p
5th & 6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball practice
8:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
4
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
4:30p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
JH Girls BBall Practice
6:00p
Men's Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
5
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs. Calvert
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Calvert
7:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
6
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JH Girls Bball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at St. Joseph CC
7
10:00a
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. Arlington
10:00a
Junior High Girls Basketball at Arlington
1:00p
K of C Free Throw Contest
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Seneca East
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. St. Wendelin
8
9:00a
Pancake Breakfast
12:00p
CYO Basketball Games
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
9
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. St. Joseph CC
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. OLC
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at St. Wendelin (7th Grade Only)
7:00p
5th & 6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball practice
7:00p
School Board Meeting
8:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
10
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JH Girls Bball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Arcadia
11
1:15p
Third Grade Service Learning to Good Shepherd
3:00p
Jazz Band Practice
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
3:20p
BB Weights
4:30p
BB Practice
4:30p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
JH Girls BBall Practice
6:00p
Men's Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
12
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:00p
Prebid Meeting
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Calvert
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. St. Joseph CC
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at St. Joseph CC
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Lakota
8:00p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
13
8:00a
4-H Awareness Grades 3 and 4
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JH Girls Bball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at St. Joseph CC
14
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Arlington
15
2:00p
mother son set up
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
mother/son event
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
16
212/360 Conference
MLK DAY - NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JH Girls Bball Practice
7:30p
5th & 6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball practice
8:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
17
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs. Lakota
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Lakota
18
3:00p
Jazz Band Practice
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
4:30p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
JH Girls BBall Practice
6:00p
Men's Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
19
12:15p
Sentinel Sophomore Tours (Sign Up Only)
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Old Fort
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs. Old Fort (One Game: Combined 7th/8th)
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
20
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity BB Practice
6:00p
JH Girls Bball Practice
21
8:00a
CYO Basketball Games
11:15a
SBC Boys Junior High Tournament vs. Lakota at Calvert(Round 1)
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Old Fort
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Old Fort
22
12:00p
CYO Basketball Games
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies 4H Club
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
23
2:30p
Ag Power Diagnostics Practice with Streaker Tractor
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Lakota
6:00p
JH Girls Bball Practice
7:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
24
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. St. Mary CC
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at St. Mary CC
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at St. Mary CC
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
25
3:00p
Jazz Band Practice
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
4:30p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
JH Girls BBall Practice
6:00p
Men's Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
26
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
ART CLUB
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
6:00p
JH Girls Bball Practice
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
5th & 6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball practice
8:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
27
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JH Girls Bball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs St. Mary CC (Homecoming)
28
11:00a
SBC Girls Junior High Tournament (Round 2) vs. Calvert at New Riegel / Gym Use 9:00-3:00
12:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Carey
5:00p
Homecoming Dance
29
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
30
8:00a
Student Scheduling Requests for 2017-2018 School Year
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Calvert
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Old Fort (at Bettsville)
8:00p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
31
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JH Girls Bball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Lake
1
Am. Government Trip to Statehouse
3:00p
Jazz Band Practice
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
JH Girls BBall Practice
6:00p
Men's Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
2
Sub-District A Agricultural Power Diagnostics
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs. St. Wendelin (Combined 7th/8th Grade Game)
7:00p
5th & 6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball practice
8:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
3
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Calvert
6:00p
JH Girls Bball Practice
7:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Calvert (No Junior Varsity Game)
4
12:30p
SBC Junior High Girls Tournament Finals at Old Fort
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Arcadia
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Tiffin Columbian