New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:33 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
30
8:00a
Student Scheduling Requests for 2017-2018 School Year
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Calvert
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Old Fort (at Bettsville)
8:00p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
31
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JH Girls Bball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Lake
1
Am. Government Trip to Statehouse
3:00p
Jazz Band Practice
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
JH Girls BBall Practice
6:00p
Men's Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
2
Sub-District A Agricultural Power Diagnostics
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs. St. Wendelin (Combined 7th/8th Grade Game)
7:00p
5th & 6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball practice
8:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
3
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Calvert
6:00p
JH Girls Bball Practice
7:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Calvert (No Junior Varsity Game)
4
12:30p
SBC Junior High Girls Tournament Finals at Old Fort
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Arcadia
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Tiffin Columbian
5
12:00p
HS CYO Basketball Tournament
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6
11:00a
Honor Society penny wars for Luekemia/Lymphoma Society
2:45p
Track & Field Organizational Meeting
3:00p
junior cheer clinic
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity BB Practice
6:00p
JH Girls Bball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Lakota
7:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
7
6:30a
Spring Lifetouch Pictures PK-11 Grade
8:00a
CoGAT tests
11:00a
Honor Society penny wars for Luekemia/Lymphoma Society
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting- Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
junior cheer clinic
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
JH Girls Bball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Tiffin Columbian
6:30p
OMEA D2 JH Honors Festival Rehearsal
7:30p
5th & 6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball Practice
8
11:00a
Honor Society penny wars for Luekemia/Lymphoma Society
1:15p
Third Grade Service Learning to Good Shepherd
3:00p
Jazz Band Practice
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
JH Girls BBall Practice
6:00p
Men's Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
9
8:00a
CoGAT tests
11:00a
Honor Society penny wars for Luekemia/Lymphoma Society
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
3:00p
junior cheer clinic
5:00p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
8:00p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
10
District Agricultural Power Diagnostics
11:00a
Honor Society penny wars for Luekemia/Lymphoma Society
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Jr. High Girls Bball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Calvert
11
8:00a
CYO Basketball Games
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at St. Wendelin
5:30p
Junior Cheer Clinic
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Colonel Crawford
9:00p
grades 6-9 dance
12
12:00p
CYO Basketball Games
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies 4H Club
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
VocalFest
13
OSU Buckeye Meats Invitational
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars collection for Leukemia/Lymphoma Society
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track Conditioning
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Carey
6:00p
Jr. Prom Committee Meeting
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
5th & 6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball Practice
14
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars collection for Leukemia/Lymphoma Society
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. St. Michael
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at St. Michael
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
8:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
15
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars collection for Leukemia/Lymphoma Society
11:30a
Anatomy Field Trip (Cadaver Lab)
12:00p
Guest Speaker - MAriah from Navy
3:00p
Jazz Band Practice
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
3:20p
BB Weights
4:30p
BB Practice
6:00p
Community Summer Ball Sign-Up
6:00p
Men's Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
16
District Ag Sales
8:40a
College Writing BGSU Trip
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars collection for Leukemia/Lymphoma Society
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
ART CLUB
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track Conditioning
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at St. Joseph CC
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Van Buren
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. St. Joseph CC
7:00p
5th and 6th grade CYO girls basketball practice
8:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
17
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars collection for Leukemia/Lymphoma Society
12:50p
Jump Rope for Heart 3-5
1:35p
Jump Rope for Heart
3:15p
Girls Varsity & JV Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at St. Wendelin
18
FFA Week
12:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. North Baltimore
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
19
FFA Week
11:30a
All Saints HS Snow Tubing
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
20
FFA Week
PRESIDENT'S DAY - NO SCHOOL
10:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track Conditioning
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
ABC Meetings
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
21
FFA Week
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting- Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. North Baltimore
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Division IV Sectional Semifinal vs. Vanlue at Genoa
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
22
FFA Week
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Special Board Meeting
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Men's Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
23
FFA Week
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track Conditioning
3:00p
Varsity BB Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
5th & 6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball practice
24
FFA Week
9:00a
Grade 3 Presidential Wax Museum
1:15p
Grade 3 Presidential Wax Museum
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. St. Joseph CC (Senior Parents' Night)
7:00p
International Competition Of High School A Cappella
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
25
FFA Week
12:00p
OMEA D2 JH Honors Festival Rehearsal & Performance
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Division IV Sectional Final vs. Carey at Genoa
26
7:00p
A Cappella Showcase
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
27
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track Conditioning
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:30p
FFA Meeting and Dodge Ball Tournament
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
28
8:00a
3rd Grade FELC field trip
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
1
8:00a
Red Cross Community/Honor Society Blood drive
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball
3:00p
Jazz Band Practice
6:00p
Men's Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
2
9:20a
Grades 3, 4, 5, and 6 to The Ritz Performance "Everybody's Hero: The Jackie Robinson Story"
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track Conditioning
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Division IV District Semifinal vs. Arcadia at Fostoria
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
3
NR Young Farmer sALE
2:30p
pep rally
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Division IV Sectional Final vs. North Baltimore or Vanlue at Riverdale
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
4
NR Young Farmer sALE
State Agricultural Power Diagnostics CDE
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway trash pick-up/recycling