New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:33 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
12:00p
Baseball Open Gym
1:30p
4th Grade Girls Basketball Skills
2:00p
5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Skills
6:00p
4, 5, 6 Boys Basketball Skills
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
1
Class of 2024 Fundraiser Starts
6:00a
Junior High Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Weights
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs Calvert
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Carey
5:30p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
2
6:00a
Junior High Boys Basketball Open Gym
8:00a
Lifetouch Spring Pictures Grades PK-Grade 11
2:40p
High School Baseball Meeting
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
JV/Freshman Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs Calvert
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
3
3:00p
Art Club Meeting
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Willard
4:45p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
4
2:00p
Homecoming Ceremony Rehearsal
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Old Fort
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs Old Fort
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Lakota
5:00p
Open Weights
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Gibsonburg
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Lakota
6:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Mohawk
5
BLUE Schedule
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling at Old Fort
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:15p
Homecoming Game
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Gibsonburg
6
8:00a
Honor Society Recycling
9:00a
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Mohawk
10:15a
8th Grade Boys Basketball SBC Tournament vs. Old Fort at Sandusky
11:15a
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Gibsonburg
11:30a
7th Grade Boys Basketball SBC Tournament at Hopewell-Loudon
12:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Lakota (Varsity Only)
5:00p
Homecoming Ceremony
7
12:00p
Baseball Open Gym
1:30p
4th Grade Girls Basketball Skills
2:00p
5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Skills
4:00p
4, 5, 6 Boys Basketball Skills
4:30p
Girls High School Optional Open Gym
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8
2:40p
High School Baseball Meeting
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
High School Varsity Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs Hopewell-Loudon
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Carey
9
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
High School Varsity Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
10
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:15p
High School Boys Basketball Weights
5:00p
8th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Hopewell-Loudon at Lakota
5:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
NR Summer Ball Registration
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:15p
New Riegel Athletic Booster Meeting
11
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Calvert
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Lakota
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs Lakota
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Calvert
12
GOLD Schedule
2:30p
Grade 6 - Ice Cream Party & Grade 11 - Ice Cream Treat
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Bowling Sectional
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Lakota
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
13
10:00a
Junior High Boys Basketball vs Lakota
12:00p
Varsity Boys Bowling Sectional
12:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. North Baltimore
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Danbury
14
12:00p
Baseball Open Gym
1:30p
4th Grade Girls Basketball Skills
4:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice (Optional)
6:00p
4, 5, 6 Boys Basketball Skills
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
8:00p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
15
PRESIDENTS' DAY - Make Up Day - School in Session
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs Calvert
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
16
8:30a
2nd Grade CogAT Testing
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Open weights
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Fostoria
17
8:30a
2nd Grade CogAT Testing
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Fostoria
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
7:00p
Division IV Girls Basketball Sectional vs. Maumee Valley CD
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
18
8:30a
2nd Grade CogAT Testing
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Honor Society Monthly ZOOM Meeting
19
BLUE Schedule
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Calvert
20
10:00a
JH Boys Basketball @ Calvert
11:00a
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Gibsonburg
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Shoot-Around
7:00p
Division IV Girls Basketball Sectional Final vs. Calvert
21
12:00p
Baseball Open Gym
1:00p
Rawhide & Woolies 4H Club
1:30p
4th Grade Girls Basketball Skills
2:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice(Optional)
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball Scrimmage Arcadia
6:00p
4, 5, 6 Boys Basketball Skills
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
22
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:10p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
High School Varsity Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
23
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball Sectional
8:00a
ACT State Testing
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:10p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
24
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:10p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
7:00p
Division IV Boys Basketball Sectional at Mohawk
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
25
9:00a
ACT Non Test Information Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:10p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Division IV Girls Basketball District vs. Toledo Christian (at Fostoria)
26
Class of 2024 Fundraiser Ends
GOLD Schedule
12:30p
HS quiz bowl match
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Cheerleading Uniform Turn In
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:10p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
27
10:00a
Junior High Boys Basketball
28
6:00p
4, 5, 6 Boys Basketball Skills
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
Student Council Zoom Meeting
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
1
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:10p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:30p
High School Cheer Awards
2
8:00a
8th grade class meeting
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:10p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
3rd Grade Guarantee Parent Informational Session via Zoom
6:00p
FFA Charity Laser Tag Tournament to Benefit FACT of Seneca County
3
3:00p
Art Club Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:10p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:15p
New Riegel Athletic Booster Meeting
4
Rescheduled Lifetouch Spring Pictures Grades PK-Grade 11
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:05p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Varsity/Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Awards
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
7:30p
Varsity/Junior Varsity/Freshmen Boys Basketball Awards
5
BLUE Schedule
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:10p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6
8:00a
Honor Society Recycling
10:00a
Summer Softball Pitching Clinic Grades 3-6
12:00p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage vs. Bellevue/St. Joseph Academy