New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
4/26/2024 1:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
2
Labor Day - NO SCHOOL
7:00a
HS/MS Cross Country Optional Practice
3
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs Danbury
5:30p
High School Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Danbury
6:15p
High School Boys Basketball Open Gym
4
3:00p
Art Club Meeting
3:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf at St. Mary CC w/Gibsonburg
6:30p
PTO Community Meeting
8:00p
Open Weights
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:15p
New Riegel Athletic Booster Meeting
5
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf vs. St. Mary CC
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Gibsonburg
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Gibsonburg
6:00p
5th Grade Band Open House
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
6:00p
CYO Volleyball Practice
6
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
CYO Volleyball Practice
7
TBD
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Tiffin Carnival
8:00a
Honor Society trash pick-up and Recycling
6:00p
Elmwood Band Spectacular
8
12:00p
CYO Volleyball Games
7:30p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
9
8:00a
S.E.A.L Muster Meeting
8:30a
Bus Safety Grade 2
9:15a
Bus Safety -Preschool
3:05p
5-12 Staff Meeting
3:05p
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf at St. Joseph CC
4:30p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs Hopewell-Loudon
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Hopewell-Loudon
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
10
1:30p
Bus Safety-Grade K
2:15p
Bus Safety-Grade 3
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Elementary Cross Country Race
5:00p
Varsity Golf at Danbury w/Old Fort
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Lakota
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
6:00p
CYO Volleyball Practice
11
7:30a
CCP Biology Stream Study
8:00a
Lifetouch Picture Day
1:15p
Third Grade Service Learning
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Danbury/Old Fort
8:00p
Open Weights
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
12
11:30a
Bus Safety-Preschool
12:42p
Activity Period: Periods 6 & 7
1:30p
Bus Safety-Grade 1
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country Practice
3:15p
High School Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Elementary Cross County Race
4:30p
Varsity Golf at Hopewell-Loudon w/Upper Sandusky
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Calvert (w/freshmen)
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Lakota
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
6:00p
CYO Volleyball Practice
13
6:30a
FFA Officer Meeting
7:30a
Grandparents' Breakfast
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
8:30a
Grade 1 Vision and Hearing Screening
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
CYO Volleyball Practice
14
9:30a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Lakota Myron Cline Invitational
10:00a
Junior High Volleyball at SJCC
1:00p
Elementary Cross Country Race
1:00p
Varsity Golf at St. Joseph CC Invitational
15
1:00p
Jacket Leadership Play for a Cure- Prep/Baking
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
16
8:00a
FFA County Soils
3:00p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:30p
Junior High Volleyball vs Tiffin Calvert
6:00p
Buffalo Wild Wings Play-for-a-Cure Fundraiser with OFHS
17
7:30a
Quiz Bowl @ Put-In-Bay
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Play for A Cure Game vs Old Fort
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Old Fort (w/freshmen)
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs Old Fort
18
6:00a
Farm Science Review
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
8:00p
Open Weights
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
19
10:00a
Varsity Golf at SBC Tournament
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Elementary Cross Country Race
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball at St. Joseph CC (w/freshmen)
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
6:00p
CYO Volleyball Practice
6:45p
High School Boys Basketball Open Gym
20
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
8:30a
4th Grade Ohio Heritage School Day
8:30a
Grade 3 Vision and Hearing
9:00a
SCYLC Event at TU
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal - Grades 5&6
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
CYO Volleyball Practice
21
9:00a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Streak Invite
10:00a
Junior High Volleyball Tri-Match vs Arcadia/SJCC
22
12:00p
CYO Volleyball Games
6:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
23
8:00a
S.E.A.L Muster Meeting
9:00a
OSS Solid Waste Presentation-Grade PK
12:30p
OSS Solid Waste Presentation-Grade 1 Wise/Smalley
2:15p
Elementary Fundraiser Kick Off
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Golf vs. Arcadia
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Mary CC
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
6:00p
CYO Volleyball Practice
24
12:00p
OSS Solid Waste Presentation Grade 3 Mrs. Ink
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
3:50p
Golf Team Sectional Practice Round
4:00p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Elementary Cross Country Race
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Sandusky St. Mary
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
6:00p
CYO Volleyball Practice
7:00p
High School Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
High School Cheerleading Meeting
7:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
25
6:30a
FFA Ohio Legislative Leadership Conference
9:00a
OSS Solid Waste Presentation-Grade 5 Tilse
10:00a
OSS Solid Waste Presentation- Grade 4 Stevens/Weingart
12:30p
OSS Solid Waste Presentation- Grade 5 (5R)
1:30p
OSS Solid Waste Presentation- KG Hessick
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
8:00p
Open Weights
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
26
FFA District Soils
9:00a
Varsity Golf at DIII Sectional
10:15a
Major Matchup (CCP)
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country Practice
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Danbury
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
6:00p
CYO Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts (Bear) - Skornicka
27
6:30a
Jacket Leadership- Ropes Course
8:00a
Grade 5 Vision and Hearing; Girls Scoliosis
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal - Grades 5&6
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
28
9:00a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Old Fort Invitational
7:00p
Marching Band at Clyde Band Showcase
29
10:00a
FFA Greenhand Camp
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
30
FFA Greenhand Camp
Magazine/Cookie Dough Fundraiser Sale
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Danbury
5:00p
Run For A Cure Fun Run
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Seneca East w/Freshmen
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
6:30p
High School Boys Basketball Open Gym
1
Magazine/Cookie Dough Fundraiser Sale
12:00a
FFA Greenhand Camp
9:00a
College Writing to BGSU
9:00a
OSS Solid Waste Presentation-PK
12:00p
OSS Solid Waste Presentation- Grade 3 Boehler
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Elementary Cross Country Race
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs Gibsonburg
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Gibsonburg
6:15p
High School Boys Basketball Open Gym
2
Magazine/Cookie Dough Fundraiser Sale
12:00p
OSS Solid Waste Presentation- Grade K Heiserman
1:00p
OSS Solid Waste Presentation- Grade 2 Schalk/Watson
3:00p
Art Club Meeting
3:00p
Elementary Student Council Meeting
3:00p
High School Cheer Practice
3:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
6:30p
PTO Community Meeting
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:15p
New Riegel Athletic Booster Meeting
3
Magazine/Cookie Dough Fundraiser Sale
6:00a
CCP Biology Dawes Arboretum Field Trip
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country Practice
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Hopewell-Loudon
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
4
Magazine/Cookie Dough Fundraiser Sale
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
8:10a
Kindergarten Field Trip to Conine's Pumpkin Patch
2:15p
Fall In School Concert
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal - Grades 5&6
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
5:00p
CYO Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Movie On The Lawn
5
8:00a
CYO Volleyball Games
8:00a
Honor Society trash pick-up and Recycling
10:00a
Varsity Volleyball vs. Arcadia
11:20a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Fostoria Boosters Invitational
7:00p
Willard Sound of Pride Band Festival