New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
FFA Greenhand Camp
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
28
FFA Greenhand Camp
2:00p
Read-a-thon Read In
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
cheer conditioning
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
5:15p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
6:00p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
6:15p
Boys Baskeball Open Gym
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
29
FFA Greenhand Camp
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Elementary Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
cheer conditioning
4:15p
Varsity Golf Sectional Practice Round at Sycamore Springs
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at St. Mary CC
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Mary CC
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
30
Ohio Legislative Leadership Conference (OLLC)
9:40a
Boys Sectional Golf at Sycamore Springs
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Junior High VB
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
4:30p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
1
8:15a
OSS Solid Waste Program- Grade 4-Stevens
9:15a
OSS Solid Waste Program- Grade 4-Weingart
1:00p
OSS Solid Waste Program- Grade 2-Wise/Boehler
2:15p
Magazine/Cookie Dough Kick-Off
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
cheer conditioning
5:00p
Jr Hi Boys Open Gym
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Lakota
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Lakota
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
2
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
1:00p
Cover Your Cough/Handwashing Presentation- Kindergarten
1:30p
4th grade Flag Etiquette program
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball
7:30p
Jacket Company Performance - FRIDAY NIGHT LIVE
3
8:00a
CYO Volleyball games
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway trash pick-up
8:30a
Honor Society NRS Recycling
9:00a
Varsity Cross Country at Old Fort Invitational
4:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Gr. 5-6)
6:00p
Club Show rehearsal (Gr. 7-12)
4
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
5
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
5:15p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
6:00p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
6:15p
Boys Baskeball Open Gym
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
6
8:00a
OHSAA Student Leadership Conference
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Elementary Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:15p
Boys basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs. St. Wendelin (7th)/OLC (8th)
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball at St. Wendelin
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
7
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Girl Scouts- Grade 4
3:00p
Junior High VB
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
6:00p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
6:30p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
8
FFA District Soils CDE
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Jr Hi Boys Open Gym
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at St. Joseph CC
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Joseph CC
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
9
8:00a
1st Grade Vision Screening
8:00a
5th Grade Vision and Scoliosis Screening
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
8:10a
Conine's Pumpkin Patch
2:00p
5-12 In School Concert
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Open Lift
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball
10
9:00a
Varsity Cross Country at Fostoria Athletic Boosters Invitational
9:30a
Elementary Basketball Games
10:00a
Varsity Volleyball at Arlington
4:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Gr. 5-6)
6:00p
Club Show rehearsal (Gr. 7-12)
11
11:00a
Spaghetti Lunch
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
12
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Willard
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Mohawk
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
13
Magazine/Cookie Dough Turn In Day
Volley for the Cure @ OF game
9:30a
Quiz Bowl at Tiffin Middle School
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Elementary Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:05p
k-12 staff meeting
4:15p
Boys basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Jr Hi Boys Open Gym
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Old Fort
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Old Fort (w/freshmen)
6:00p
high school cheer practice
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
14
8:00a
PSAT
11:00a
Shoe Fitting -- Basketball
1:15p
3rd Grade Service Learning Trip to Good Shepherd
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
4:30p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
15
Fruit sales begin
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
high school cheer practice
4:30p
Elementary Basketball Games
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Hopewell-Loudon
6:00p
hs cheer practice
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
16
8:00a
Kindergarten Vision Screening
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
2:00p
Summer Reading Awards Assembly
3:00p
Junior High VB
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball
5:00p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
7:00p
Bakery Bingo
17
FFA State Soils CDE
9:00a
Varsity Cross Country at SRL Championship
12:00p
Junior High Volleyball at SRL Tournament
4:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Gr. 5-6)
6:00p
Club Show rehearsal (Gr. 7-12)
18
11:30a
CYO Volleyball Games
2:00p
Tiffin Halloween Parade
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
19
8:00a
Scholastic Fall Book Fair-Viewing Day
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
6:00p
CYO 5th/6th Grade Volleyball
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
20
8:00a
First Grade to Lyme Village
8:30a
scholastic Fall Book Fair
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Jr Hi Boys Open Gym
6:00p
high school cheer practice
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball Sectional vs. St. Wendelin
7:00p
Academic Boosters (ABC)
21
8:30a
scholastic Fall Book Fair
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Girl Scouts- Grade 4
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
5:00p
CYO Volleyball 5/6 Grade
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
22
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
high school cheer practice
4:30p
Elementary Basketball Games
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting (moved from 10/20)
23
End of First Quarter
8:00a
3rd Grade Vision Screening
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
11:00a
Summer Reading Lunch at Bubby's
2:00p
Clash of the Classes- Qtr 1
3:00p
Elementary Student Council meeting
3:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball
24
9:00a
hs cheer practice
1:20p
Varsity Cross Country District
4:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Gr. 5-6)
6:00p
Club Show rehearsal (Gr. 7-12)
6:30p
All Saints Fear Factor
25
TBD
Halloween Parade
5:00p
Fostoria Halloween Parade - Marching Band
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
26
8:00a
OGT Reading
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
3:30p
hs cheer practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
5:30p
CYO Volleyball 5/6 Grade
6:00p
Boys Basketball Parents Meeting
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
7:00p
Audit Committee Meeting
7:00p
Volleyball Awards
27
National FFA Convention
8:00a
OGT Math
12:30p
Magazine/Cookie Dough Prize Day
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
3:15p
Parent & Child Reading Strategy Session
4:30p
Jr Hi Boys Open Gym
6:00p
high school cheer
6:15p
Parent and Child Reading Strategy Session
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
28
Honor Society Student only Red Cross Blood drive
National FFA Convention
8:00a
OGT Writing
8:30a
Bowling Green BCI facility tour
1:00p
Summer Reading Movie and Popcorn
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights and Conditioning
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
4:15p
High School Volleyball Practice
6:15p
High School Volleyball Weightlifting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
29
National FFA Convention
8:00a
OGT Science
3:00p
After School Band
3:10p
Junior High Cheer Practice
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conferences
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal (sign up only)
30
National FFA Convention
No School-Parent/Teacher Conferences
8:00a
OGT Social Studies
8:00a
Parent Teacher Conferences
10:00a
Girls High School Basketball
12:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:15p
High School Volleyball
4:30p
CYO Volleyball 5/6 Grade
31
National FFA Convention
9:30a
Elementary Games
9:30a
Girls High School Basketball