New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
3/19/2024 7:44 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
1:00p
Rawhide & Woolies 4H Club
5:00p
Summer Softball Pitching Clinic Grades 3-6
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
Clay Target League
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice (Pitchers and Catchers Only)
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
29
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:30p
Junior High Track at Columbian (w/Hopewell-Loudon)
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Seneca East
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
30
3:00p
Elementary Student Council Meeting
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Upper Sandusky
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Lakota w/Old Fort & SJCC
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
31
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Old Fort
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
1
Spring Break - NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball at Van Buren
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at Port Clinton
6:30p
High School Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
2
Spring Break - NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
3
Spring Break - NO SCHOOL
9:45a
Varsity Softball Hitting
12:00p
Varsity Softball at Arcadia (w/Hardin Northern)
1:00p
Varsity Baseball at Port Clinton
4
Spring Break - NO SCHOOL
5
Spring Break - NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:30p
Junior High Track at Riverdale (w/Cory-Rawson & Liberty-Benton)
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Joseph CC
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
6
Classes Resume from Spring Break
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field at Danbury w/Old Fort & SMCC
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball/Softball at Hopewell-Loudon
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
7
3:00p
Art Club Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Mary CC
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Elmwood
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Arlington
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
9
GOLD Schedule
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
3:45p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Softball vs. Van Buren
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Elmwood
6:30p
Junior Varsity Softball vs. Van Buren
10
8:15a
Varsity Softball Hitting
9:00a
Varsity Track at Lakota Invitational
10:00a
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Danbury (Doubleheader)
11
4:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Summer Softball Pitching Clinic Grades 3-6
5:30p
Honor Society Monthly ZOOM Meeting - Officers in room 159
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
7:00p
Clay Target League
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
12
2:30p
Senior Class Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:30p
Junior High Track at Hopewell-Loudon (w/Gibsonburg & SJCC)
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball at Old Fort
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball at Mohawk
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
13
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track at Gibsonburg (with SJCC/Hopewell-Loudon/Calvert)
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball at Columbian
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
14
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:00p
Student Council Chipotle Night
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Gibsonburg
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
15
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lakota
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Monroeville
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
16
BLUE Schedule
1:40p
TU Virtual Jazz Summit
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:30p
Junior High Track at Lakota Invitational
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
17
8:30a
Varsity Baseball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Track at Edison Invitational
10:30a
Varsity Softball Hitting
1:00p
Varsity Softball at Elmwood (w/McComb)
18
Senior Class Trip
1:00p
Rawhide & Woolies 4H Club
2:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Summer Softball Pitching Clinic Grades 3-6
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
7:00p
Clay Target League
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
19
Senior Class Trip
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:15p
Junior High Track at Margaretta (w/Clyde & Port Clinton)
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at Lakota
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
20
Senior Class Trip
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball vs. Columbian
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Arlington
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field at St. Joseph CC w/Old Fort, SMCC & Danbury
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
21
Senior Class Trip
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball vs. Calvert
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Calvert
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
22
Senior Class Trip
12:30p
FFA Community Service Project in co-operation with the Northwest Ohio Foodbank
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:30p
Junior High Track at Hopewell-Loudon Invitational
4:45p
Varsity Baseball at Columbian
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball vs. Upper Sandusky
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
23
GOLD Schedule
Senior Class Trip
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Junior Varsity Softball at Old Fort
24
Senior Class Trip
9:30a
Varsity Track at Fostoria Boosters Invitational
10:00a
Varsity Baseball at McComb (Varsity/JV Doubleheader)
25
1:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
7:00p
Clay Target League
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
26
2:50p
High School Girls Basketball Meeting - Grades 8-11
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
Junior High Track at Lakota (w/Calvert, Hopewell-Loudon & Old Fort)
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Joseph CC
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
7:00p
Audit/Financial Committee Meeting
7:00p
Bookfair set up
27
8:00a
PTO Bookfair-Students Only
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
PTO Bookfair -Open to Public
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Carey
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
28
8:00a
PTO Bookfair- Students Only
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field at Gibsonburg
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Mary CC
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
29
3:00p
Elementary Student Council Meeting
3:00p
High School Golf Meeting
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Liberty-Benton
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
30
BLUE Schedule
8:00a
KG Screening
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:30p
Junior High Track at Elmwood Invitational
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lakota
5:15p
Varsity Softball vs. Monroeville
7:00p
Junior Varsity Softball vs. Monroeville
1
8:00a
Varsity Softball Hitting
9:00a
Varsity Track at Hopewell-Loudon Dick Schultz Invitational
10:00a
Varsity Varsity Softball at Lakota
11:00a
Varsity Baseball at Buckeye Central (DH)