New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
4/18/2024 2:47 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
1:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
7:00p
Clay Target League
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
26
2:50p
High School Girls Basketball Meeting - Grades 8-11
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
Junior High Track at Lakota (w/Calvert, Hopewell-Loudon & Old Fort)
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Joseph CC
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
7:00p
Audit/Financial Committee Meeting
7:00p
Bookfair set up
27
8:00a
PTO Bookfair-Students Only
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
PTO Bookfair -Open to Public
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Carey
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
28
8:00a
PTO Bookfair- Students Only
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field at Gibsonburg
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Mary CC
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
29
3:00p
Elementary Student Council Meeting
3:00p
High School Golf Meeting
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Liberty-Benton
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
30
BLUE Schedule
8:00a
KG Screening
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:30p
Junior High Track at Elmwood Invitational
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lakota
5:15p
Varsity Softball vs. Monroeville
7:00p
Junior Varsity Softball vs. Monroeville
1
8:00a
Varsity Softball Hitting
9:00a
Varsity Track at Hopewell-Loudon Dick Schultz Invitational
10:00a
Varsity Varsity Softball at Lakota
11:00a
Varsity Baseball at Buckeye Central (DH)
2
2:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
FFA Banquet
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
7:00p
Clay Target League
7:30p
Softball Open Hitting
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
3
Right-to-Read Week 2021- Camp Out With A Good Book!
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field at Carey (w/Bucyrus & Ridgedale)
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Old Fort
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
4
Right-to-Read Week 2021- Camp Out With A Good Book!
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track at Carey (w/Bucyrus & Ridgedale)
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Calvert
8:00p
Honor Society Monthly ZOOM Meeting - Officers in Rm 159
5
Right-to-Read Week 2021- Camp Out With A Good Book!
8:15a
Junior High Quiz Bowl
2:00p
Cross Country Meeting
3:00p
Art Club Meeting
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Gibsonburg
7:00p
Junior Varsity Softball vs. Gibsonburg
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:15p
New Riegel Athletic Booster Meeting
6
Right-to-Read Week 2021- Camp Out With A Good Book!
8:00a
8th Grade Achievement Breakfast - NHS New Member Breakfast
8:00a
Seneca County Soil and Water Lessons
9:00a
Second Grade Field Trip To Garlos Nature Preserve
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:00p
Junior High Track at SBC Prelims
4:45p
Varsity Softball at Old Fort (V/JV DH)
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Old Fort
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Calvert
7
GOLD Schedule
Right-to-Read Week 2021- Camp Out With A Good Book!
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:30p
Varsity Track at Elmwood John Ramsey Invitational
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Hopewell-Loudon
8
Prom
8:00a
Honor Society Trash Pickup & Recycling
9:30a
SBC Junior High Track Finals
7:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Reverse Raffle
9
Mother's Day - No Events Scheduled
10
9:00a
5th Grade Field Trip
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
Girls Basketball Small Group Work
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Lakota
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
11
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:00p
SBC Track Championship Prelims
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball at Lakota
6:00p
Girls Basketball Small Group Work
12
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Calvert
4:30p
Varsity Softball at Calvert (Doubleheader)
5:00p
Girls Basketball Small Group Work
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
13
8:30a
3rd grade Field Trip-Garlo Nature Preserve/Hedges Park
1:15p
AG Business/Capstone field trip to First National Bank of Sycamore
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
DIV Sectional Softball Final vs. St. Mary CC
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at Port Clinton
14
BLUE Schedule
8:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip-Miller Conservation/Bascom park
3:00p
SBC Track Championship Finals
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
7:00p
Color Guard Informational Meeting
15
8:00a
Color Guard Clinic and Tryouts
10:00a
Varsity Baseball at Van Buren
16
6:00p
National Honor Society Banquet
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
17
8:00a
CCP Biology Stream Study & Tree ID Field Trip
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
Girls Basketball Small Group Work
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lakota
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Huron
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
8:00p
Music Awards Ceremony
18
8:00a
Chalk Walk
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Hitting
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
3:30p
DIV District Softball Semifinal vs. Old Fort
5:00p
Division IV Baseball Sectional Semifinal vs. Arcadia
6:00p
Girls Basketball Small Group Work
19
9:00a
Jacket Leadership Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
DIII District Softball Semi-Finals
4:00p
Varsity Girls Track & Field at Findlay District
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
20
8:00a
Chalk Walk (Rain Date)
8:30a
Fourth Grade Field Trip
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:00p
Varsity Boys Track & Field at Gibsonburg District
5:00p
Division IV Baseball Sectional Final vs. Calvert
21
GOLD Schedule
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:00p
Varsity Girls Track & Field at Findlay District
5:00p
DIV Softball District Final vs. Gibsonburg
22
10:00a
Varsity Boys Track & Field at Gibsonburg District
12:00p
DIII District Softball Final
23
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
7:00p
9-12 Vocal Concert
8:00p
Softball Open Hitting
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
24
9:45a
First Grade Field Trip
2:45p
High School Volleyball Meeting
4:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Girls Basketball Small Group Work
5:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
7:00p
Elementary Band Spring Concert
25
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball Small Group Work
26
8:00a
Elementary Fun Day
1:00p
Graduation set up-Main Gym Closed
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Softball DIV Regional Semifinal at Defiance
5:30p
Varsity Track & Field DIII Regional at Tiffin
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
27
Last Day of School - End of Quarter 4
Main Gym Closed-Graduation set up
1:15p
LOFT Day
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Junior High Cheerleading Meeting
28
Main Gym Closed-Graduation set up
Teacher Work Day
1:30p
JC Rehearsal - Graduation
3:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
7:15p
Varsity Track & Field DIII Regional at Tiffin
29
Main Gym Closed-Graduation set up
3:30p
Varsity Softball DIV Regional Final at Defiance
30
2:00p
Graduation
31
Main Gym Closed-Graduation set up
10:00a
Marching Band @ NR Memorial Day Parade
1
6:00a
Cross Country Open Run
8:00a
Summer High School Open Golf
9:00a
Varsity Softball Practice
10:00a
Elementary Girls Basketball Camp
12:00p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
12:00p
Open Weights
12:30p
3rd and 4th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
1:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
2:45p
5th and 6th Boys Basketball Camp
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2
6:00a
Cross Country Open Run
10:00a
Elementary Girls Basketball Camp
12:00p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
12:30p
3rd and 4th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
2:45p
5th and 6th Boys Basketball Camp
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
3
8:00a
3rd and 4th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
10:00a
5th and 6th Boys Basketball Camp
1:00p
Open Weights
3:00p
DIV State Softball Semifinal vs. Bradford
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4
6:00a
Cross Country Open Run
5
10:00a
High School Girls Basketball Shootout
1:00p
DIV State Softball Final
1:00p
Open Weights