New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
4/25/2024 12:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:00p
A Cappella Showcase
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
27
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track Conditioning
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:30p
FFA Meeting and Dodge Ball Tournament
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
28
8:00a
3rd Grade FELC field trip
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
high school cheer
5:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
1
8:00a
Red Cross Community/Honor Society Blood drive
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball
3:00p
Jazz Band Practice
6:00p
Men's Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
2
9:20a
Grades 3, 4, 5, and 6 to The Ritz Performance "Everybody's Hero: The Jackie Robinson Story"
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track Conditioning
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Division IV District Semifinal vs. Arcadia at Fostoria
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
3
NR Young Farmer sALE
2:30p
pep rally
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Division IV Sectional Final vs. North Baltimore or Vanlue at Riverdale
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
4
NR Young Farmer sALE
State Agricultural Power Diagnostics CDE
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway trash pick-up/recycling
5
NR Young Farmer sALE
3:00p
HS CYO Basketball vs. Coaches
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6
2:15p
CCP Registration for 2017-2018 with Mrs. Depinet
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Special Board Meeting
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:30p
Sandusky Bay Conference Winter Coaches' Social
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
7
8:00a
National Machinery Award Winners Breakfast
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting- Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Special Board Meeting
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
8
7:00a
Music Dept Performance Trip to Chicago
1:15p
Third Grade Service Learning to Good Shepherd
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Men's Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
9
Music Dept Performance Trip to Chicago
12:30p
Higher Education Day- Heidelberg- Juniors
3:00p
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
10
Music Dept Performance Trip to Chicago
12:00p
District Ag Mechanics
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
11
12:00a
Music Dept Performance Trip to Chicago
8:00a
NR Community Softball Open Gym Grades 5 and 6 girls
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
12
11:00a
Alumni Basketball Tournament
1:00p
Rawhide and Woolies 4H Club
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
13
7:00a
FFA and Ag Week recognition - Coloring contest, Pie and Ice Cream for Staff, and Pedal pull
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Board of Education Meeting
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:00p
Senior National Machinery Awards
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
14
12:00p
National Ag Week and FFA Week Activity - Pedal Pull
3:00p
5th-6th Grade After-School Band
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
15
12:00p
FFA week and National Ag Week Activities - The Magic of 3D Printing with Devin Nye and Dalton Reinhart
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage at Bellevue w/St. Joseph Academy
6:00p
Mens Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
16
12:00p
National FFA Week and National Ag Week Activities - 6th and 7th Grade Ag Olympics
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:05p
High School Staff Meeting
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:45p
Girls Basketball Awards Night
7:00p
Cheerleading Awards Night
7:30p
Boys Basketball Awards Night
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
17
National Ag Week and FFA Week activities - Drive your tractor to school day grades 9-12 only
12:00p
National Ag Week and FFA Week Activities - Tractor Parade and Safety Demo - Andy Nye and Brian Ward
2:00p
Spring Sports Pictures
3:00p
XLRate Elementary A Cappella Camp
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
18
A Cappella Dinner Show
Ashland Invitational
8:00a
NR Community Softball Open Gym Grades 5 and 6 girls
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
1:30p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs. Edison
7:00p
ICHSA Great Lakes Semifinals
19
Senior Class Trip
11:00a
Alumni Basketball Tournament
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
20
Senior Class Trip
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:30p
Prom Work Session
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
21
Senior Class Trip
8:15a
4th Grade "Our Ohio...Your Backyard" Program sponsored by Farm Bureau
3:00p
5th-6th Grade After-School Band
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting- Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:45p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage at Clyde
5:00p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage vs. Bucyrus
5:30p
Prom Work Session
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
22
Senior Class Trip
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Special Board Meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
23
Senior Class Trip
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
ART CLUB
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
24
Senior Class Pick Up
Senior Class Trip
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:45p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage at Findlay
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
8:30p
All Saints Parish Youth Famine
25
State Spring Skills CDE
8:15a
Baseball Pre-Game Hitting
10:00a
Softball Pre-game Hitting
11:00a
Varsity Baseball at Seneca East
11:00a
Varsity Softball Scrimmage vs. Clyde
26
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies 4H Club
1:00p
Prom Committee Work Session
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
27
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Gibsonburg
7:00p
Senior National Machinery Awards
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
28
8:00a
ACT- All Juniors
3:00p
After-School Band
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
4:30p
Junior High Track at Tiffin w/Hopewell-Loudon
4:30p
Varsity Track at St. Wendelin w/Northwood
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Upper Sandusky
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
29
11:00a
Student of the Quarter Lunch
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Upper Sandusky
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Tiffin Columbian
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
30
8:00a
Yearbook Picture day #2
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
31
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Port Clinton
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball vs. Old Fort
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
1
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway trash pick-up and recycling
8:00a
Jr. High Solo & Ensemble Contest
8:00a
NR Community Softball Open Gym Grades 5 and 6 girls
10:45a
Softball Pre-game Hitting
12:00p
Varsity Track at St. Mary CC
1:00p
Varsity Softball at Arcadia w/Buckeye Central