New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
4/18/2024 8:22 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
11:00a
FFA Greenhand Camp
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
1
FFA Greenhand Camp
8:00a
SAIL Morning Meeting K-4
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:15p
7th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
5:00p
8th Grade Volleyball at St. Mary CC
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
Hills of Hedges- Elementary XC race
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Gibsonburg
2
12:00a
FFA Greenhand Camp
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
8:15a
College Writing BGSU
11:30a
Lake Erie College Lunch Time Visit
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:00p
Open weights
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Republic Eye of the Tiger- Elementary XC race
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Mary CC
6:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
3
11:00a
Summer Reading Reward - Lunch at Sauced
3:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:30p
High School Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
6:15p
Open weights
6:30p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Booster Meeting
4
6:00a
Dawes Arboretum Field Trip
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs. Gibsonburg
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5
8:30a
Conine's Pumpkin Patch
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal - Grades 5 & 6
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:00p
High School Cheer Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
6
8:00a
Honor Society Trash pick-up and recycling
11:20a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Fostoria Boosters Invitational
7:00p
Marching Band @ Willard Sound of Pride Festival
9:15p
Elementary Boys Basketball Practice
7
11:00a
Music Dept. Spaghetti Dinner
12:00p
CYO Volleyball Games
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8
8:00a
SAIL Morning Meeting K-4
11:30a
Owens Community College Lunch Room Visit
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:10p
5-12 Staff Meeting
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Calvert
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Mohawk w/Freshmen
6:15p
Elementary Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
9
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
9:00a
Quiz Bowl @ New Riegel
12:00p
U.S. Navy - Lunchtime Visit
2:45p
Basketball Shoe Fitting
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:10p
Staff Meeting - Elementary
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Calvert w/Freshmen
5:30p
Gibsonburg Elementary XC Race
6:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
10
8:00a
PSAT
12:00p
Red Cross-Honor Society Community blood drive
1:15p
Good Shepherd Service Learning
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:30p
High School Cheer Practice
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Open weights
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
11
FFA Fruit Sales
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
8:00a
Activity Period: Periods 1 & 2
10:15a
4th Grade Flag Etiquette-Veterans Council
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:30p
Freshmen Volleyball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball at Danbury
4:45p
XC Team Meal
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Danbury (Senior Night)
6:00p
CYO Volleyball Practice
12
FFA Fruit Sales
8:00a
1st Grade Lyme Village Field Trip
8:00a
7th Grade Vision; Girl Scoliosis
10:15a
Manufacturing Showcase
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal - Grades 5 & 6
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:00p
High School Cheer Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
5:15p
Open weights
13
FFA Fruit Sales
8:00a
State Soils CDE
9:00a
Junior High Volleyball at SBC Tournament
9:00a
Sandusky Bay Conference Cross Country Meet
10:00a
Tiffin Ford Drive 4 UR School Event
14
FFA Fruit Sales
12:00p
CYO Volleyball Games
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
15
FFA Fruit Sales
8:00a
SAIL Morning Meeting K-4
10:30a
3rd Grade 4-H presentation
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Scrimmage vs. Findlay & Willard
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Elementary Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Music Dept. Trip Meeting
6:30p
Open weights
7:30p
Academic Booster meetings
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
FFA Meeting, Potluck and Greenhand Ceremonies
16
FFA Fruit Sales
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
9:30a
U.S. Navy Sourcer Greg Johnson
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
JH Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
Open weights
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
17
FFA Fruit Sales
8:00a
2 Hour Delayed Start - School Safety Training
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
3:30p
High School Cheer Practice
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
18
FFA Fruit Sales
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
8:00a
Jostens Senior Graduation Meeting
8:30a
Jostens Graduation Announcment Design Meeting
8:50a
Freshman Class Ring Meeting
11:30a
Muskingum University College Visit
3:00p
ART CLUB
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JH Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball Division IV Sectional Final vs. Arcadia at Mohawk
6:00p
CYO Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Wolf Den (Skornicka)
19
End of Quarter 1
FFA Fruit Sales
8:00a
9th Grade Vision and Hearing; Boys Scoliosis
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal - Grades 5 & 6
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:00p
High School Cheer Practice
5:15p
Open weights
7:00p
PTO Bakery Bingo
20
FFA Fruit Sales
9:30a
Elementary Boys Basketball Games
12:20p
Varsity Cross Country at Galion District
21
FFA Fruit Sales
10:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
2:00p
Marching Band @ Tiffin Halloween Parade
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
22
FFA Fruit Sales
8:00a
SAIL Morning Meeting K-4
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball Division IV District vs. Mohawk at Fostoria
6:15p
Elementary Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
23
FFA Fruit Sales
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
2:30p
National FFA Convention
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:00p
Girl Scouts
4:00p
JH Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Open weights
5:15p
Elementary Boys Basketball Practice
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Audit/Financial Committee Meeting
24
FFA Fruit Sales
National FFA Convention
9:00a
Elite Sport and Culture Day Speaker (Grades 5-8)
10:15a
Elite Sport and Culture Day Speaker (Grades 9-12)
1:00p
Elite Sport and Culture Day Speaker (Grades K-4)
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Conditioning
7:30p
Open weights
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
25
FFA Fruit Sales
National FFA Convention
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
11:30a
Jostens Graduation and Class Ring Order Day
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:15p
Open weights
4:00p
JH Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
26
FFA Fruit Sales
National FFA Convention
8:00a
Kindergarten Vision and Hearing
2:15p
Halloween Parade
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal - Grades 5 & 6
4:00p
Open weights
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
27
FFA Fruit Sales
12:00a
National FFA Convention
8:45a
Elementary Boys Basketball Games
11:00a
Varsity Boys Cross Country at Tiffin Regional
28
FFA Fruit Sales
1:30p
Marching Band @ New Riegel Halloween Parade
1:30p
NR Halloween Parade & Community Trick or Treat
5:00p
Marching Band @ Fostoria Halloween Parade
5:00p
Open weights
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
29
FFA Fruit Sales
6:00a
Jacket Leadership Summit Vision ropes course trip
8:00a
SAIL Morning Meeting K-4
8:30a
Fall Scholastic Book Fair
5:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
5:00p
Open weights
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal
6:30p
Jr. High Cheerleading
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
30
FFA Fruit Sales
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
8:30a
Fall Scholastic Book Fair
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Open weights
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:00p
Class of 2022-Chipotle Fundraiser
4:00p
JH Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
Elementary Boys Basketball Games
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal
31
FFA Fruit Sales
8:30a
Fall Scholastic Book Fair
11:30a
U.S. Army - Lunchtime Visit
12:45p
Magazine/Cookie Dough Sales Prize Day Fun Day
3:00p
Boys Basketball Conditioning
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
1
FFA Fruit Sales
12:30p
Fall Scholastic Book Fair
1:30p
8th Grade Sentinel Presentation
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
4:00p
Fall Scholastic Book Fair
4:00p
Teacher Conferences PK-12
5:30p
Open weights
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Club Show Rehearsal
7:30p
Boys Basketball Parents Meeting 7-12
2
FFA Fruit Sales
6:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7:55a
No School for Students
8:00a
Fall Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
Teacher Conferences PK-12
10:00a
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Club Show Performance
3
FFA Fruit Sales
8:00a
Honor Society Trash pick-up and recycling
9:00a
High School Boys Basketball Practice
9:30a
Elementary Boys Basketball Games
11:00a
Varsity Boys Cross Country at State Meet