New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:33 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
12:00p
HS CYO Basketball Games
12:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
29
3:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:00p
Varsity and JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
HS Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Girls weight room
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Tiffin Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs. Tiffin Calvert
5:00p
Varsity /JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Girls 5-6 Basketball Practice
30
8:00a
CoGAT testing - 2nd grade
9:30a
ACT Practice Session- All Juniors
12:30p
Mr. Popper's Penguins at the Ritz
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Bball Practice
3:00p
JR High Cheer
3:30p
HS Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Girls weight room
4:30p
8th Grade Boys BBall Practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
6:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Weights
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at St. Joseph CC
7:30p
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Practice
8:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
31
8:00a
CoGAT testing - 2nd grade
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Bball Practice
3:00p
Art club
3:00p
Varsity /JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys BBall Practice
5:15p
Junior High Boys Basketball Weights
5:15p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Old Man Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
1
8:00a
CoGAT testing
8:30a
Yearbook Picture Day #1(makeup date)
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:00p
JR High Cheer
3:30p
HS Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
8th Grade Boys BBall Practice
5:00p
Girls weight room
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs. Carey OLC
6:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Weights
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Colonel Crawford
8:00p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
2
8:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
9:00a
FFA Sub District Ag Power CDE
11:00a
Jacket Company Performance - 14th Annual Red Dress Event
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Bball Practice
3:00p
Varsity /JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys BBall Practice
6:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Weights
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Calvert
6:30p
Girls 5-6 Basketball at JV/Varsity Girls Halftimes
3
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway trash pick up and NRHS recycling
9:30a
Junior Cheer Clinic Practice
10:00a
7th Grade Boys Basketball at Calvert (SBC Tournament)
10:00a
Girls 5-6 Basketball Practice
10:00a
SBC 8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament
11:15a
8th Grade Boys Basketball vs. St. Mary CC (SBC Tournament)
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Arcadia
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Columbian
6:50p
Junior Cheer Clinic Performance at Game
4
12:00p
HS CYO Basketball Games
12:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
5:30p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
5
12:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:00p
JR High Cheer
3:30p
HS Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys BBall Practice
5:00p
Girls weight room
5:00p
Varsity /JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Weights
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
Girls 5-6 Basketball Practice
6
8:00a
ACT Practice Session- All Juniors
8:00a
Lifetouch Spring Pictures
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting - Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Varsity /JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
HS Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Girls weight room
5:00p
8th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Calvert (SBC Tournament) at Fremont
5:00p
8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Old Fort (SBC Tournament)
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Columbian
6:15p
7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Calvert (SBC Tournament) at Lakota
8:00p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
7
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys BBall Practice
5:15p
Junior High Boys Basketball Weights
5:15p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Old Man Basketball
6:30p
PTO community meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Booster Meeting
8
12:42p
Activity Period
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
JR High Cheer
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
HS Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Girls weight room
4:00p
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
6:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Weights
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Practice
8:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
9
8:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
9:00a
District Ag Power CDE
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
6:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Weights
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Calvert
7:30p
Full Tilt Baseball-Bret Mathias
10
9:00a
OSU Buckeye Meats Invitational
10:00a
Girls 5-6 Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Clyde
11
12:00p
HS CYO Basketball Games
12:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
1:00p
Rawhide and Woolies 4H Club
3:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
H. S. Spirit Week Hall Decorating
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
12
8:15a
5th Business Day
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
JR High Cheer
3:00p
Varsity /JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:10p
5-12 Staff Meeting
3:30p
HS Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Girls weight room
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball vs Carey OLC
6:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
6:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Weights
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
Girls 5-6 Basketball Practice
13
8:40a
ACT Practice Session- All Juniors
3:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:00p
K-4 Staff Meeting
3:30p
HS Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Girls weight room
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Findlay St. Mike
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs. Findlay St. Mike
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Oak Harbor
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Lakota
8:00p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
14
3:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Party
4:00p
FFA Ag Sales CDE
4:40p
Varsity /JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Old Man Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
15
12:00p
ACT Non-test Meeting for Juniors
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
HS Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Girls weight room
4:00p
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at St. Joseph CC
6:30p
KG Cub Scouts-Lions w/ Tim Stuart
7:00p
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Practice
8:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
16
8:30a
College Writing to BGSU
1:15p
Homecoming Practice
2:25p
Pep Rally
3:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
5:00p
Girls weight room
7:00p
Full Tilt Baseball-Bret Mathias
17
5:30a
National FFA Week
10:00a
Girls 5-6 Basketball Practice
12:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at North Baltimore
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
18
5:30a
National FFA Week
12:00p
Girls 5-6 Basketball Games
12:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:30p
Homecoming Dance- set up @ 5:00pm
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
19
President's Day - NO SCHOOL
5:30a
National FFA Week
2:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
HS Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at North Baltimore
7:30p
Girls 5-6 Basketball Practice
20
Sociology 1010 Campus Lesson
5:30a
National FFA Week
9:30a
ACT Practice Session- All Juniors
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting - Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
HS Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
ABC meetings
7:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
21
5:30a
National FFA Week
1:15p
Third Grade Service Learning Good Shepherd Home Visit
3:00p
Track & Field Informational Meeting
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
FFA District Public Speaking CDE
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Old Man Basketball
6:30p
KG Cub Scouts-Lions w/ Tim Stuart
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Division IV Sectional vs. Mohawk at Hopewell-Loudon
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
22
5:30a
National FFA Week
8:00a
ACT Practice Session (all Juniors)
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
HS Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. St. Joseph CC (Senior Night)
7:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
23
5:30a
National FFA Week
8:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
10:30a
Jump Rope for Heart Assembly
1:40p
Jump Rope for Heart Assembly 3-5
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Tiger Den (Skornicka)
7:00p
International Competition Of High School A Cappella - Great Lakes Quarterfinals
7:30p
Full Tilt Baseball-Bret Mathias
24
5:30a
National FFA Week
10:00a
Girls 5-6 Basketball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Division IV Sectional Final vs. Leipsic at Hopewell-Loudon
25
12:00p
CYO High School Basketball Games
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies 4h Club
1:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
A Cappella Showcase
26
10:00a
Ritz: Freedom Riders
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:30p
FFA Charity Dodgeball
27
3:15p
Open weight room
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Girls Softball Practice
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Sectional vs. Riverdale at Carey
28
11:30a
Honor Society-Red Cross Blood Drive
11:30a
Honor Society-Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
Art Club
6:00p
Old Man Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
1
8:00a
ACT Testing
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:15p
Softball Weight Room
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Baseball Weight Room
7:30p
Junior High Girls Softball Practice
2
8:00a
My Special Hour-Preschool
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:15p
Open weight training
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Sectional Final vs. Hopewell-Loudon at Carey
3
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway trash pick up and NRHS recycling