New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
4/23/2024 2:54 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
31
7:55a
Holiday Break - NO SCHOOL
9:00a
High School Boys Basketball Practice
1
7:55a
Holiday Break - NO SCHOOL
2
7:55a
Holiday Break - NO SCHOOL
9:00a
High School Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
6:30p
PTO community meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
3
7:55a
Classes Resume from Holiday Break
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Open weights
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs. Calvert
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Calvert
8:30p
HS CYO Basketball Practice
4
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Open weights
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Danbury
7:30p
4th Grade Girls BBall Practice
5
8:00a
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Game
8:00a
Honor Society Trash pick-up and recycling
1:00p
6th grade basketball practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Danbury
6
1:00p
4th & 6th Girls Basketball Games
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Open weights
4:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Riverdale
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:45p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Practice
8:30p
CYO HS Girls Practice
8
8:00a
Junior Class- ACT Session
2:30p
Homecoming Court Pep Rally
3:00p
Cub Scouts - Bear Adventure: Baloo the Builder requirements
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:10p
Staff Meeting - Elementary
4:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Gibsonburg
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs. Gibsonburg
5:30p
Open weights
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at St. Joseph CC
9
1:15p
Good Shepherd Service Learning
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:40p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Booster Meeting
10
8:42a
Activity Period: Periods 2 & 3
9:00a
Fifth Grade Field Trip to Sauced
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:30p
Open weights
5:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at St. Joseph CC
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs. St. Joseph CC
7:30p
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
CYO HS Girls Practice
11
2:00p
Homecoming Pep Rally
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Open weights
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. St. Joseph CC
12
8:00a
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
High School Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
10:00a
Junior High Girls Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
11:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball at Lakota
6:00p
Homecoming Dance
13
1:00p
4th & 6th Girls Basketball Games
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
14
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:10p
5-12 Staff Meeting
3:15p
Open weights
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Gibsonburg
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
OMEA D2 JH Honors Festival Rehearsal
6:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
7:30p
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Practice
8:30p
CYO HS Girls Practice
15
8:00a
Junior Class ACT session
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Lakota
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs. Lakota
5:00p
Open weights
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Lakota
16
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
17
11:00a
Sophomore Sentinel Visit
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Old Fort
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs. Old Fort
5:00p
Open weights
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Mohawk
6:00p
Wolf Den (Skornicka)
7:30p
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
CYO HS Girls Practice
18
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Old Fort
7:30p
4th Grade Girls BBall Practice
19
8:00a
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Game
12:00p
OMEA D2 JH Honors Festival
4:30p
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
20
1:00p
HS CYO Boys Game
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
21
7:55a
MLK Day - NO SCHOOL
10:00a
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Practice
8:30p
CYO HS Girls Practice
22
9:30a
Junior Class ACT Session
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. St. Mary CC
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at St. Mary CC
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at St. Mary CC
7:30p
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Practice
23
2:30p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball
3:45p
Junior Cheer Clinic
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:40p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
24
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic
4:30p
Open weights
5:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Danbury
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs. Danbury
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Old Fort
7:30p
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
CYO HS Girls Practice
25
10:30a
Jacket Company Performance
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Open weights
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Junior Cheer Clinic
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. St. Mary CC
8:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic Performance (Varsity Basketball Halftime)
9:00p
Grades 7-9 Dance
26
10:00a
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Gibsonburg
1:30p
456 Girls Basketball (JV and Varsity Halftimes)
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Arcadia
27
9:00a
Music Dept. Pancake Breakfast
1:00p
HS CYO Girls Game
1:00p
K of C Hoop Shoot
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies 4h Club
2:15p
HS CYO Boys Game
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
28
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Open weights
4:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Calvert
5:15p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
6:45p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Audit/Financial Committee Meeting
7:30p
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
CYO HS Girls Practice
29
9:30a
Junior Class ACT Session
9:30a
Ritz Theater - The Bullying Plays
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
11:30a
U.S. Army - Lunchtime Visit
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Elmwood
7:30p
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Practice
30
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball
3:15p
Open weights
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:40p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
31
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. Gibsonburg
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Gibsonburg
5:00p
Open weights
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Gibsonburg
8:00p
CYO HS Girls Practice
8:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic Performance (Varsity Basketball Halftime)
1
7:30a
FFA Sub District Ag Power CDE
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Open weights
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Calvert
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
4th Grade Girls BBall Practice
2
9:00a
5th and 6th Boys Basketball Game (4th Grade away)
9:00a
8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Old Fort (SBC Round 1)
9:00a
SBC 8th Girls Basketball Tournament
10:15a
8th Grade Boys Basketball vs. SMCC at Fremont (SBC Round 1)
11:30a
7th Grade Boys Basketball Danbury at Tiffin (SBC Round 1)
12:45p
7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Gibsonburg at Lakota (SBC Round 1)
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Arcadia
3:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic Performance (Varsity Basketball Halftime)
4:30p
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Columbian