New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
4/26/2024 1:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies 4h Club
2:00p
FFA BAnquet Practice
5:00p
Empty Bowl Project
7:00p
Spring Vocal Concert (5-12)
8:00p
Softball Hitting (Optional)
8:00p
Spring Band Concert
29
Right-to-Read Week
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Junior High Track at Port Clinton
4:30p
Varsity Track at Danbury w/Old Fort & SMCC
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Calvert
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
7:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
30
Right-to-Read Week
8:00a
Ronald McDonald House - Jacket Leadership
1:30p
Mr. Kramer's African Safari Show
3:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Hopewell-Loudon
6:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
1
Right-to-Read Week
8:00a
Practice ACT- Sophomores (Sign up only)
11:55a
4th Grade YMCA Swim
2:00p
"Animals and Their Environment" assembly
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Meeting
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Meeting
3:20p
High School Volleyball Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:30p
Informational Night for New Students
6:30p
PTO community meeting
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
2
Right-to-Read Week
7:00a
State FFA Convention
8:30a
2nd Grade to Imagination Station, Toledo
3:00p
First Tee Golf Grade 4-5
3:15p
Varsity Softball Hitting
3:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Track & Field Lifting
4:15p
Junior High Track at SBC Meet
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Port Clinton
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Gibsonburg
5:30p
Boys Basketball Lifting
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3
Right-to-Read Week
12:00a
State FFA Convention
1:30p
Right-to-Read Week assembly
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Hitting
4:30p
Varsity Track at Elmwood John Ramsey Invitational
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball at Lakota
5:15p
Varsity Baseball at Margaretta
6:00p
Fun Night
4
8:15a
Varsity Softball Hitting
9:00a
Junior High Track at SBC Meet
9:00a
Varsity Baseball Hitting
9:00a
XLRate A Cappella Clinic
10:00a
Varsity Softball vs. Hardin Northern/Arcadia
11:00a
Varsity Baseball at Calvert
6:00p
FFA Banquet Practice
6:30p
A Cappella Dinner Show 2019
5
2:00p
Junior Chalk Walk K-8
2:00p
New Riegel JH Baseball Game
6:00p
FFA Banquet
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
Softball Hitting (Optional)
6
8:00a
Chalk Walk
12:00p
Girl Scouts
3:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball at Danbury (DH)
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. St. Joseph CC (DH)
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. St. Joseph CC
7
8:00a
Honor Society New Member Breakfast
8:40a
Donut Party- 9th grade
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting - Linda Piper Advisor
3:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
SBC Track Championship
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. St. Joseph CC (DH)
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball at Fremont Ross
5:30p
Boys Basketball Weightlifting
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8
8:00a
Chalk Walk (Rain Date)
11:55a
4th Grade YMCA Swim
12:45p
Yearbook/Senior Slideshow Pictures
1:00p
Service Learning Third Grade Gathering
3:00p
Girl Scouts
4:30p
Varsity Softball at Calvert
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lakota
6:30p
PTO community meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
9
8:00a
Ronald McDonald House - Jacket Leadership
1:30p
Honor Society Banquet Committee Meeting
3:00p
First Tee Golf Grade 4-5
3:15p
Varsity Softball Hitting
4:00p
Junior High Track at McComb Invitational
4:00p
Track & Field Lifting
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at Calvert
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. North Baltimore (DIV Sectional Final)
5:30p
Boys Basketball Weightlifting
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Performance
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
10
8:00a
3rd grade Field Trip
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
3:00p
Golf Informational Meeting
3:00p
SBC Track Championship
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Gibsonburg
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. North Baltimore (DIV Sectional Final)
11
10:00a
Varsity Baseball vs. Danbury (Doubleheader)
12
Mother's Day - No Activities
13
8:00a
Cedar Point Physics/Engineering Day
8:00a
Cedar Point Physics Makeup Day
3:10p
5-12 Staff Meeting
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Gibsonburg
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Riverdale
5:30p
Boys Basketball Weight Lifting
6:00p
Junior High Track Awards Night
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
14
8:30a
4th Grade Field Trip to Seneca Caverns and Garlo Heritage Nature Preserve
1:30p
Full Band Rehearsal for Graduation
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
15
8:00a
6th Grade Field Trip
12:00p
4th Grade YMCA Swim
3:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at Calvert
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. McComb (Division IV District Semi-final)
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
16
11:00a
Student of the Quarter Lunch
12:45p
Class of 2021--Bake Sale
1:29p
Activity Period: Periods 7 & 8
1:30p
Honor Society Banquet Rehearsal Meeting
3:00p
First Tee Golf Grade 4-5
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Hitting
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Bucyrus District
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Buckeye Central (DIV Sectional Final)
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
17
8:00a
Junior High Quiz Bowl
8:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip- Miller Farm and Back to the Wild
3:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Carey (Division IV District Final)
18
9:15a
Varsity Softball Hitting
9:30a
Varsity Track & Field at Bucyrus District
11:00a
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lakota
11:00a
Varsity Softball vs. Gibsonburg
19
6:00p
7-12 Music Department Awards Banquet
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
Softball Hitting (Optional)
20
7:55a
First Grade Zoo Field Trip
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Gibsonburg
21
Kindergarten Pet Day
12:30p
First Grade Community Walk
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting - Linda Piper Advisor
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Honor Society Awards and Induction Potluck Banquet
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
22
Elementary Fun Day
12:00p
Graduation Set Up - Main Gym Closed
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Antwerp (Division IV Regional Semifinal)
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
23
7:55a
Last Day of School- End of Quarter 4
10:45a
Kindergarten Picnic at the Park
12:45p
LOFT Day
3:30p
Open weights
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
24
9:00a
Staff Meeting - Elementary
6:30p
Varsity Track & Field at Tiffin Regional
25
12:00p
Varsity Softball (Division IV Regional Final)
26
11:00a
Senior Awards
2:00p
Graduation
27
28
2:30p
Elementary Girls Basketball Camp
5:00p
Open weights
6:00p
Boys Basketball Camp
29
2:30p
Elementary Girls Basketball Camp
5:00p
Open weights
6:00p
Baseball Awards Banquet
8:00p
Jacket Company Auditions
30
2:30p
Elementary Girls Basketball Camp
6:00p
Boys Basketball Camp
31
1
9:00a
Volleyball Open Instruction