New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:33 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Open Gym
27
6:30a
JH/HS Cross Country Open Run
8:00a
Open Weights
28
6:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
8:00p
JH/HS Cross Country Open Run
29
6:30a
JH/HS Cross Country Open Run
5:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
30
8:00a
Open Weights
6:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
8:00p
JH/HS Cross Country Open Run
31
6:30a
JH/HS Cross Country Open Run
9:00a
Marching Drumline Camp
1
2
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Open Gym
3
6:30a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
8:00a
Golf Team Practice
8:30a
Marching Band Camp
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4
6:30a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
8:00a
Golf Team Practice
10:00a
Marching Band Camp
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball Scrimmage at Arlington
5
6:30a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
8:00a
Golf Team Practice
10:00a
Marching Band Camp
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
6
6:30a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
10:00a
Marching Band Camp
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
7
6:30a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
9:00a
Marching Drumline Camp
10:00a
Varsity/JV Volleyball Scrimmage vs. Wynford
10:00a
Varsity Golf at Carey
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
8
9
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Open Gym
10
6:30a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
8:00a
Varsity Golf at Lakeland Invitational
10:00a
Marching Band Camp
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
11
6:30a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
8:00a
Varsity Golf at Royal Invitational
10:00a
Marching Band Camp
5:00p
Elementary Chromebook return drop off
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Scrimmage vs. Arcadia
6:15p
Boys Basketball Weight Lifting
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
12
6:30a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
8:30a
Varsity Golf at Wildcat Invitational
10:00a
Marching Band Camp
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
6:15p
Boys Basketball Weight Lifting
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
13
6:30a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
7:30a
KG Screening/KRA testing
8:00a
Golf Team Practice
10:00a
Fall Sports Picture Day
10:00a
Marching Band Camp
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Scrimmage vs. Miller City
6:15p
Boys Basketball Weight Lifting
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
14
6:30a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
7:30a
KG Screening/KRA testing
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
15
16
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Open Gym
17
6:30a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
10:00a
Varsity Golf vs. Old Fort/St. Joseph CC
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Scrimmage at Buckeye Central
6:15p
Boys Basketball Weight Lifting
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
18
6:30a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
10:00a
Varsity Golf vs. Arcadia & Hopewell-Loudon
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Junior High Volleyball Scrimmage at Hopewell-Loudon
6:15p
Boys Basketball Weight Lifting
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
High School Cheerleading
19
6:30a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
10:00a
Varsity Golf vs. Gibsonburg/St. Mary CC
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
6:15p
Boys Basketball Weight Lifting
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
High School Cheerleading
20
6:30a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
8:00a
Golf Team Practice
10:00a
Varsity Golf at Riverdale
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
6:15p
Boys Basketball Weight Lifting
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
High School Cheerleading
21
6:30a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
8:00a
Golf Team Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
22
10:00a
Junior High Volleyball Scrimmage at Fostoria
10:00a
Varsity Volleyball at Tiffin Columbian
23
2:00p
High School Cheerleading
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Open Gym
24
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Golf at Danbury
7:00p
Chromebook Orientation Meeting
25
8:00a
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Old Fort (w/freshmen)
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs Old Fort
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
26
First Day of Classes
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf at Lakota w/Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs Fremont SJCC
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
27
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball at St. Joseph CC (w/freshmen)
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
28
BLUE Schedule
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf at Old Fort w/St. Joseph CC
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
29
8:30a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Seneca East Tiger Invitational
30
31
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Sandusky St. Mary (7th Grade Only)
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Mary CC
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
1
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Golf at Gibsonburg w/St. Mary CC
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
2
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice--Off Site @Howard Collier Park
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Danbury
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Danbury
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4
GOLD Schedule
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
HS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Junior Varsity Golf vs. Hopewell-Loudon & Mohawk
5
10:00a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Lakota Tri (w/Old Fort)