New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:04 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
12:00p
CYO 5th/6th grade basketball games
2:00p
PreAmp Rehearsal
3:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
'Jacket Company' and 'Upper Class' Performance
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
28
8:30a
Seneca County Soil & Water Presentation
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
12:30p
Groundhogs
3:00p
Jr. Cheer Clinic Practice
3:00p
Open Running
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Bettsville
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Buckeye Central
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Bettsville
6:00p
8th Grade Boys Basketball vs. OLC
7:00p
Audit Committee Meeting
7:00p
CYO 5th a& 6th grade bball practice
29
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Jr. Cheer Clinic Practice
3:00p
junior high girls bb
4:00p
Varsity Bowling at Clyde
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Put-in-Bay
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at Arlington
7:00p
CYO HS practice
30
10:00a
6th Grade Gym
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Open Running
3:00p
jh girls bb
4:30p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
31
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
JH Cheer
3:00p
Jr. Cheer Clinic Practice
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
4:30p
BGSU "Brain Game"
4:45p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Seneca East
5:00p
JH Girls BB
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Seneca East
7:00p
CYO HS practice
1
7:30a
Sub District AG. and Industrial Diagnostics Career Development Event
8:00a
ACT Boot Camp
9:00a
My Special Hour
10:00a
Kindergarten My Plate Progam
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
3:00p
junior high girls bb
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
2
9:00a
Recycling
10:00a
Junior High Boys Basketball MAL Tournament
10:00a
Junior High Girls MAL Basketball Tournament
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at Van Buren
6:00p
Jr. Cheer Clinic Game/Performance
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Colonel Crawford
3
12:00p
CYO 5th/6th grade basketball games
1:00p
Rawhide and Woolies 4-H Meeting
3:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball
7:00p
CYO 5th a& 6th grade bball practice
4
SADD V-Day Kiss Sales
3:00p
Brownie Girl Scout Meeting grades 2-3
3:00p
Open Running
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
3:00p
junior high girls bb
4:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Fostoria
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mandatory PSEO Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Col. Crawford
7:00p
CYO 5th a& 6th grade bball practice
5
IOWA Testing
SADD V-Day Kiss Sales
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers, 4-H club Meetings
3:05p
Girl Scout meeting for Daisy and Junior in room 209
3:05p
Girl Scouts meeting for Daisy and Junior in room 209
3:05p
Girl Scouts meeting for Daisy and Junior in room 209
4:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Fremont Ross/St. Joseph CC/Clyde
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Margaretta
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs Calvert
6:00p
hs girls basketball practice
7:30p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
CYO HS practice
6
IOWA Testing
SADD V-Day Kiss Sales
10:00a
6th Grade Gym
3:00p
Girl Scouts- Traci Elchert's Group
3:00p
Open Running
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
3:00p
jh girls bb
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mandatory PSEO Meeting
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
6:30p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7
IOWA Testing
SADD V-Day Kiss Sales
11:30a
High School Student of the Quarter lunch
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Elementary Student Council Meeting
3:00p
JH Cheer
3:00p
Jr. Cheer Clinic Practice
3:00p
Sub District Job Interview
3:00p
junior high girls bb
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Calvert
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at Calvert
7:00p
CYO HS practice
8
SADD V-Day Kiss Sales
7:00a
FFA District Evaluations
9:00a
My Special Hour
11:00a
Elementary Students of the Quarter lunch
3:00p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Bettsville
9
7:00a
OSU Meats Invitational
8:00a
CYO basketball tournaments
10:00a
Freshmen Boys Basketball MAL Tournament
11:15a
8th Grade Boys Basketball MAL Tournament at Tiffin St. Joseph
1:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at Colonel Crawford
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Vanlue
10
12:00p
CYO basketball tournaments
3:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball
5:00p
Elementary Softball Pitching Clinic (Grades 3-5)
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Elementary Softball Pitching Clinic (Grades 6-8)
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:15p
Baseball Open Gym
11
Activity Periods 6 and 7
SADD V-Day Kiss Sales
8:00a
5th Grade Science
3:00p
Open Running
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling at Fostoria
5:00p
Board of Education Meeting
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Lakota
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. Old Fort
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Old Fort
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Col. Crawford
12
SADD V-Day Kiss Sales
8:00a
Lifetouch Spring Pictures Grades PS-11
12:00p
Jacket Company Performance
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Daisy Scout Meetings-First Grade
3:00p
JH Cheer
3:00p
junior high girls bb
4:00p
Varsity Bowling at St. Joseph CC
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Arcadia
7:00p
CYO HS practice
13
10:00a
6th Grade Gym
1:15p
Second Grade Service-Learning Project
1:15p
Second Grade Service-Learning Project
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Open Running
4:30p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
hs girls basketball practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
14
Valentine's Day
2:00p
Elementary Valentine's Day Classroom Parties
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
District Job Interview CDE
3:00p
JH Cheer
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Old Fort
5:00p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Old Fort
7:00p
CYO HS practice
15
8:00a
District Ag and Industrial Diagnostics CDE
9:00a
My Special Hour
12:45p
Jump Rope For Heart
1:35p
Jump Rope For Heart
3:00p
JH Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:00p
9th grade boys basketball practice
5:00p
Boys Varsity Bowling Sectional at Mansfield
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Calvert
16
9:00a
hs girls basketball practice
10:00a
Market Day Pick Up
12:45p
8th Grade Boys Basketball MAL Tournament Final
1:00p
Girls Varsity Bowling Sectional at Mansfield
2:00p
MAL Freshmen Boys Basketball MAL Tournament Final at Hopewell-Loudon
17
National FFA Week
7:30a
Athletic Booster's Casino Trip
8:30a
Alumni Tournament
5:00p
Elementary Softball Pitching Clinic (Grades 3-5)
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Elementary Softball Pitching Clinic (Grades 6-8)
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:15p
Baseball Open Gym
18
President's Day
National FFA Week
9:00a
Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
President's Day-NO SCHOOL (Calamity Make-Up Day)
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
19
National FFA Week
7:30a
Staff Meeting (7-12)
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers, 4-H club Meetings
3:05p
Girl Scout meeting for Daisy and Junior in room 209
3:05p
Girl Scout meeting for Daisy and Junior in room 209
3:05p
Staff Meeting (K-6)
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
7:00p
Elementary Boys' Basketball League
20
National FFA Week
10:00a
6th Grade Gym
3:00p
Girl Scouts- Traci Elchert's Group
3:00p
Open Running
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
21
National FFA Week
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
hs girls basketball practice
7:00p
ABC Meeting
22
National FFA Week
9:00a
My Special Hour
10:00a
Varsity Girls Bowling District at Rossford
11:00a
Navy Recruiter
3:00p
hs girls basketball practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Old Fort
23
National FFA Week
10:00a
Girls Varsity Bowling District at Rossford
12:00p
2013 OMEA District 2 Junior High Honors Choir
5:00p
Boys Varsity Bowling District at Rossford
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Sectional at Tiffin Columbian
24
8:30a
Alumni Tournament
5:00p
Elementary Softball Pitching Clinic (Grades 3-5)
6:00p
Elementary Softball Pitching Clinic (Grades 6-8)
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
25
8:00a
10th Grade Health Assessment
3:00p
Daisy Scout Meetings-First Grade
3:00p
Open Running
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
New Riegel Community Ball Registration
7:00p
Elementary Boys' Basketball League
26
12:30p
New Riegel Science Fair
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Brownie Girl Scout Meeting grades 2-3
3:00p
Cub scout meeting (Grade 2)
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
JH Baseball Practice
27
10:00a
6th Grade Gym
3:00p
Open Running
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Sectional at Fostoria
28
8:00a
5th Grade Presentation Rehearsal
8:30a
Grade 10 to Court Case.
3:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
JH Baseball Practice
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
1
New Riegel Young Farmer Sale
Realeyes Presentations
9:00a
My Special Hour
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Sectional at Fostoria
2
New Riegel Young Farmer Sale
State Job Interview CDE
8:30a
Elementary Boys' Basketball League
9:00a
Recycling