New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
4/26/2024 9:22 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
8:00a
SAIL Morning Meeting K-4
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:30p
Varsity Golf at St. Joseph CC
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Carey w/Freshmen
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at St. Joseph CC
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
28
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Open weights
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:30p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Joseph CC
6:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
29
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf at Lakota
6:00p
5th Grade Band Parents Meeting
6:00p
Varsity/JV Cheer Meeting
6:15p
Open weights
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
30
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:30p
Varsity Golf Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs. Lakota
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Lakota
31
8:00a
Body Works Anatomy Field Trip
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
1
8:00a
Honor Society Trash pick-up and recycling
9:00a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Grove Invitational
2
3
7:00a
Optional Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
7:55a
Labor Day - NO SCHOOL
2:00p
Optional Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
4
8:00a
SAIL Morning Meeting K-4
8:30a
Cub Scouts Recruitment Talk Grades K-5
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Old Fort
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Old Fort w/Freshmen
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs. Old Fort
5
3:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:30p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
6:15p
Open weights
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs. St. Mary CC
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball at St. Mary CC
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
5:15p
Open weights
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
8
TBD
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Tiffin Carnival
3:00p
Marching Band @ Elmwood Band Showcase
9
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
10
8:00a
SAIL Morning Meeting K-4
12:30p
OSS Solid Waste Program-Hessick
1:30p
OSS Solid Waste Program-Ink
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:00p
Open weights
3:10p
5-12 Staff Meeting
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Gibsonburg
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Gibsonburg
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Seneca East
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
11
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
8:00a
CCP Biology Stream Study
12:00p
Electrical Safety Demo by North Central Electric
12:00p
OSS Solid Waste Program-Boehler
1:00p
OSS Solid Waste Program-Wise/Smalley
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:00p
Open weights
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball at Clyde w/St. Joseph CC
4:30p
Varsity Golf at Calvert
5:00p
Hopewell Elementary Race
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Gibsonburg
6:00p
CYO Volleyball Practice
12
8:00a
Lifetouch picture day grades PK-11
9:00a
OSS Solid Waste Program-Martinez
10:00a
OSS Solid Waste Program-Tilse
1:15p
Good Shepherd Service Learning
1:30p
OSS Solid Waste Program-Heiserman
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:30p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
6:15p
Open weights
6:30p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
13
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
9:30a
OSS Solid Waste Program-Martinez
10:30a
OSS Solid Waste Program-Tilse (5R)
11:30a
Tiffin University - College Visit
12:42p
Activity Period: Periods 6 & 7
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:30p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf at St. Mary CC
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Calvert w/Freshmen
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs. Calvert
14
10:15a
4th Grade Ohio Heritage School Days
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
7:15p
Open weights
15
8:00a
CYO Volleyball Games
9:30a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Lakota Myron Cline Invitational
1:00p
Lakota invitational-Elementary Cross country races
1:30p
Varsity Golf at St. Joseph Invite
16
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
17
8:00a
FFA County Soils
8:00a
SAIL Morning Meeting K-4
8:30a
1st Grade Vision and Hearing
9:00a
OSS Solid Waste Program-Piper
10:00a
OSS Solid Waste Program-Schalk/Watson
11:30a
Heidelberg University - Lunch Rep
12:45p
OSS Solid Waste Program-Stevens
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:30p
Varsity Golf Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs. Danbury
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Upper Sandusky
18
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
7:00a
Quiz Bowl -- Put in Bay
9:30a
OSS Solid Waste Program-Piper
12:45p
OSS Solid Waste Program-Weingart
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:30p
Junior High Volleball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf vs. St. Joseph CC w/Gibsonburg
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Danbury
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
19
6:30a
Farm Science Review
9:45a
Major Matchup CCP @ BGSU
10:00a
Digital Empowerment Speaker (Grades 6)
12:45p
Digital Empowerment Speaker (Grades 7 & 8)
1:45p
Digital Empowerment Speaker (Grades 9-12)
3:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:30p
High School Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Digital Empowerment Speaker for Parents
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
20
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
1:00p
Varsity Golf at Sandusky Bay Conference Tournament
1:30p
Summer Reading - Ice Cream Reward
3:00p
ART CLUB
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:30p
Junior High Volleball Practice
5:00p
NR XC Fun Run
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball at St. Joseph CC
6:00p
Wolf Den (Skornicka)
6:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
21
10:30a
3rd Grade Vision and Hearing
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal - Grades 5 & 6
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:00p
High School Cheer Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Movie on the Lawn
22
9:00a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Streak Invite
9:00a
Varsity Golf at Sycamore Springs Invitational
10:00a
Junior High Volleyball vs. Hopewell-Loudon/St. Michael
23
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
24
8:00a
SAIL Morning Meeting K-4
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS Only)
4:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Buffalo Wild Wings Play-for-a-Cure Fundraiser with OFHS
6:00p
High School Band Buffalo Wild Wings
25
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
8:30a
Toledo Museum of Art Field Trip
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:10p
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Lakota
5:30p
Attica Sutton Bank- Elementary XC race
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Lakota
7:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
26
6:30a
Ohio Legislative Leadership Workshop (OLLC)
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:30p
High School Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
27
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
7:30a
FFA District Soils
9:00a
Varsity Golf at DIII Sectional Tournament
1:30p
BGSU CCP Orientation
2:15p
Magazine Sale/Cookie Dough Assembly
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball at Old Fort
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Old Fort w/Freshmen
5:30p
Play for A Cure volleyball game NRHS vs OFHS
28
8:00a
5th Grade Vision and Hearing; Girl Scoliosis
9:00a
Junior Class Meeting
1:00p
Summer Reading Popcorn & Movie Party
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal - Grades 5 & 6
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
High School Cheer Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
5:15p
Open weights
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
29
8:00a
CYO Volleyball Games
9:00a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Old Fort Invitational
3:30p
Class of 1968 Tour
7:30p
Fall Fire (Grades 9-12)
9:15p
Elementary Boys Basketball Practice
30
11:00a
FFA Greenhand Camp
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
1
FFA Greenhand Camp
8:00a
SAIL Morning Meeting K-4
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:15p
7th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
5:00p
8th Grade Volleyball at St. Mary CC
5:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
Hills of Hedges- Elementary XC race
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Gibsonburg
2
12:00a
FFA Greenhand Camp
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
8:15a
College Writing BGSU
11:30a
Lake Erie College Lunch Time Visit
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:00p
Open weights
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Republic Eye of the Tiger- Elementary XC race
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Mary CC
6:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
3
11:00a
Summer Reading Reward - Lunch at Sauced
3:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:30p
High School Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
6:15p
Open weights
6:30p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Booster Meeting
4
6:00a
Dawes Arboretum Field Trip
6:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym/Shooting
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal (Sign-up Only)
3:00p
Elementary Cross Country Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs. Gibsonburg
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5
8:30a
Conine's Pumpkin Patch
3:00p
Club Show Rehearsal - Grades 5 & 6
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Practice (HS & MS)
4:00p
High School Cheer Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
5:30p
CYO Volleyball Practice
6
8:00a
Honor Society Trash pick-up and recycling
11:20a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Fostoria Boosters Invitational
7:00p
Marching Band @ Willard Sound of Pride Festival
9:15p
Elementary Boys Basketball Practice