New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
6/3/2024 9:07 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
5:00p
Clay Target Team Competition
5:00p
FFA Banquet Practice
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
29
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
Career Day
8:30a
5th Grade Overnight Field Trip
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Woodmore
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Danbury
5:30p
Junior High Girls Basketball Open Gym
30
12:00a
5th Grade Overnight Field Trip
8:00a
Pre-ACT (All Sophomores)
11:45a
Student Advisory Group Meeting
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Lakota w/Old Fort (Senior Night)
1
12:45p
Grades 9 & 11 - Spring OST Testing - History
3:00p
Color Guard/Flag Practice
3:00p
Esports Awards Banquet
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Gibsonburg
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
6:00p
Majorette Rehearsal
2
6:00a
Open Weights
8:30a
Grade 5 - Spring OST Testing - Science
9:00a
FFA State Convention
12:45p
Grades 9 & 11 - Spring OST Testing - History
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Junior High Track & Field at SBC Meet Semi-Finals
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. St. Joseph CC
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Woodmore
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
7:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
3
12:00a
FFA State Convention
8:00a
Advisory & Tireless Award
8:00a
Advisory Period
8:00a
Birthday Donut Friday
8:30a
Grade 5 - Spring OST Testing - Science
11:00a
Student of The Quarter Bowling and Pizza K-12
1:30p
SAIL Meeting
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track at Elmwood John Ramsey Invitational
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
4
9:30a
Junior High Track & Field SBC Meet Finals
10:00a
Varsity Softball at Hopewell-Loudon (Varsity/JV Doubleheader)
5
4:00p
Clay Target Team Competition
6:00p
FFA Banquet
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6
Right-to-Read-Week "Dive into Reading!"
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
PTO BOGO Book Fair
8:30a
Right To Read Week Activity Stations
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Lakota
7
Right-to-Read-Week "Dive into Reading!"
8:00a
PTO BOGO Book Fair
12:42p
National Honor Society Meeting
1:30p
Author Visits PK-5
2:15p
Jacket Leadership Committee Meetings
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
Prom Workday
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
SBC Track Championship Prelims
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Margaretta
8
Right-to-Read-Week "Dive into Reading!"
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
Chalk Walk
1:00p
Oceans in Motions Assembly
3:00p
Color Guard/Flag Practice
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
4:00p
SBC Track Championship Prelims
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Lakota Invitational
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Calvert
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
6:00p
Majorette Rehearsal
9
High School Art Field Trip
Right-to-Read-Week "Dive into Reading!"
6:00a
Open Weights
1:30p
Author Visit PK-5
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Woodmore
5:00p
Varsity Softball DIV Sectional Final vs. North Baltimore/Cory-Rawson Winner
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
10
Prom Set Up
Right-to-Read-Week "Dive into Reading!"
7:55a
JH Quiz Bowl
1:30p
SAIL Clubs
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
SBC Track Championship Finals
5:00p
Varsity Softball DIV Sectional Final vs. North Baltimore
11
6:30p
Prom
12
Mother's Day - No Events Scheduled
13
6:00a
Open Weights
7:55a
Senior Final Exams
3:00p
MS/HS Staff Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:05p
Staff Meetings K-5
4:00p
DIV District Softball Semi-Finals
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Baseball at Clyde
14
7:55a
Senior Final Exams
8:00a
Jacket Leadership Committee Meetings
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. St. Joseph CC
5:30p
AAU Basketball-Faeth
15
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip
8:00a
Chalk Walk (Rain Date)
12:40p
Main Gym Closed - Graduation Setup
3:00p
Color Guard/Flag Practice
3:00p
Kindness Club Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Gibsonburg District (Prelims)
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Majorette Rehearsal
7:00p
Sentinel Graduation
16
Main Gym Closed - Graduation Setup
8:00a
Honor Society New Member Breakfast
8:30a
4th Grade Field Trip to Seneca Caverns and Garlo Nature Preserve
12:45p
Jacket Jamboree
1:30p
Shark Tank
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
DIV District Softball Final vs. Carey
5:00p
Varsity Baseball DIV Sectional Final vs. Cardinal Stritch
17
Main Gym Closed - Graduation Setup
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
Advisory Period
8:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Gibsonburg District (Finals)
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at Hopewell-Loudon
18
Main Gym Closed - Graduation Setup
19
11:00a
Senior Awards
2:00p
Graduation Class of 2024
5:30p
Clay Target Team Competition
20
12:00a
Main Gym Closed - Graduation Setup
6:00a
Open Weights
7:55a
First Grade Zoo Field Trip
2:15p
Jacket Leadership Committee Meetings
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Woodmore
6:00p
Music Dept. Awards Banquet
7:30p
Baseball Awards
21
2nd Grade Lyme Village Field Trip
7:55a
Underclassmen Final Exams
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
High School Volleyball Meeting
6:00p
Track & Field Awards
22
6:00a
Open Weights
7:55a
Underclassmen Final Exams
8:00a
Elementary Fun Day
3:00p
Baseball Summer Meeting
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Color Guard/Flag Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Fostoria Regional (Prelims)
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6:00p
Majorette Rehearsal
23
Last Day of School-End of 4th Quarter
7:00a
Junior Class Breakfast
7:55a
Underclassmen Final Exams
8:00a
Bob Reward Party
12:40p
End of School Celebration
24
Teacher Professional Day
6:00a
Open Weights
5:30p
Varsity Track & Field at Fostoria Regional
25
26
27
10:00a
New Riegel Memorial Day Parade
28
8:30a
Boys Elementary(345)Basketball Camp
10:45a
Boys Middle School Basketball Camp
29
6:00a
Open Weights
8:30a
Boys Elementary(345)Basketball Camp
10:45a
Boys Middle School Basketball Camp
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
High School Boys Basketball Camp
30
8:30a
Boys Elementary(345)Basketball Camp
10:45a
Boys Middle School Basketball Camp
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field at State (Girls High Jump)
31
6:00a
Open Weights
4:00p
High School Volleyball Open Gym
1