New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
6/3/2024 9:07 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Sandusky St. Mary (7th Grade Only)
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Mary CC
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
1
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Golf at Gibsonburg w/St. Mary CC
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
2
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice--Off Site @Howard Collier Park
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Danbury
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Danbury
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
4
GOLD Schedule
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
HS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Junior Varsity Golf vs. Hopewell-Loudon & Mohawk
5
10:00a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Lakota Tri (w/Old Fort)
6
7
Labor Day - NO SCHOOL
8:00a
MS/HS Cross Country Practice--Off Site @ Riverbend Park
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
8
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Gibsonburg (w/freshmen)
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs Gibsonburg
9
8:00a
Lifetouch Pictures Grades Preschool M/W- Grade 11
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice--Off Site @ Hedges Boyer
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Danbury/Hopewell-Loudon
10
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Carey
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Hopewell-Loudon
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
11
BLUE Schedule
8:30a
Kindergarten Vision and Hearing Screenings
2:00p
Senior Class Meeting
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
12
8:30a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Tiffin Columbian Invitational
6:00p
Elmwood Band Spectacular
13
14
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs Lakota
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Lakota
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
15
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf at Calvert w/Lakota
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Calvert (w/freshmen)
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Tiffin Calvert
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
16
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice--Off Site @ Fostoria Reservoir
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
17
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Riverdale
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Old Fort (w/freshmen)
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Old Fort (Bettsville)
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
18
4th Grade: Ohio Heritage School Day
GOLD Schedule
8:30a
Grade 1 - Vision and Hearing Screenings
9:00a
Junior Class Meeting
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
19
8:00a
NHS Recycling
8:30a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Lakota Myron Cline Invitational
1:30p
Varsity Golf at St. Joseph CC Invitational
20
7:00p
High School Volleyball Open Gym
21
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf at Margaretta
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Fremont SJCC
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Arcadia (freshmen match cancelled)
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
22
3:00p
Marching Band Rehearsal
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf at Old Fort (w/SJCC & Margaretta)
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Joseph CC (w/freshmen)
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
23
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
3:15p
Golf Team Practice
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice--Off Site @ Forrest Nature Preserve
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
24
11:45a
Varsity Golf at SBC Tournament
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs Carey OLC
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball at St. Mary CC
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
25
BLUE Schedule
8:30a
Grade 3 - Vision and Hearing Screenings
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Band Polo Pick-Up
26
1:30p
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Van Buren Invitational
6:00p
Clyde Marching Band Showcase
27
3:30p
Varsity Golf Sectional Practice Round
4:00p
CYO Skills Session
7:00p
High School Volleyball Open Gym
28
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:30p
Varsity Golf at Arcadia
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Carey (w/freshmen)
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs. Findlay St. Michael
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
29
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball at Arcadia
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
6:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
30
3:10p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
3:15p
HS/MS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
1
9:40a
Varsity Golf at DIII Sectional
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Junior High Volleyball vs Danbury
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Danbury
6:15p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
2
GOLD Schedule
3:15p
MS/HS Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Junior High Volleyball Practice
4:30p
HS Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball Open Weights
3
8:30a
Varsity/Junior High Cross Country at Old Fort Invitational
6:00p
Marching Band Performance
7:00p
Willard Sound of Pride Marching Band Festival