New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:04 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
Holiday Break- No School
2
Holiday Break- No School
9:00a
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
9:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3
No School-Teacher Professional Day
8:00a
Open Weights
9:00a
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
456 Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:45p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Softball Pitchers and Catchers Open Gym
4
Classes Resume from Holiday Break
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Edison
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs Fremont SJCC
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Fremont St. Joe
5:15p
Softball Winter Conditioning
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Old Fort
7:30p
456 Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
CYO Boys Basketball Practice
5
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
Advisory & Tireless Award
8:00a
Advisory Period
8:00a
Birthday Donut Friday
1:30p
SAIL Meeting
3:00p
Esports - Open Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Old Fort (no Junior Varsity Game)
6
7:45a
NHS Trash Pick Up and Recycling
9:30a
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
9:45a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
Varsity Bowling at SBC Tournament
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at St. Joseph CC
7
12:00p
Boys Elementary Basketball Games vs. Lakota
4:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Baseball Open Cages
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8
6:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
Baseball Weight Lifting
3:00p
Esports League of Legends Game
3:00p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic
3:00p
MS/HS Staff Meeting
3:05p
Staff Meetings K-5
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Sandusky St. Mary's
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs Sandusky St. Mary's
5:15p
Softball Winter Conditioning
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Carey
6:30p
FFA Pizza & Movie Night at H-L
7:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
CYO Boys Basketball Practice
9
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball at St. Mary CC
7:00p
5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
456 Boys Basketball Practice
10
6:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
Baseball Weight Lifting
3:00p
Esports - Rocket League & SSBU Games
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:30p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
4:45p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Softball Pitchers and Catchers Open Gym
11
12:40p
National Honor Society Meeting
3:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic
3:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
FFA Ag Power CDE Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Willard
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs Woodmore
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Woodmore
5:15p
Softball Winter Conditioning
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. St. Joseph CC
7:30p
CYO Boys Basketball Practice
12
6:00a
Open Weights
1:30p
SAIL Clubs
3:00p
Esports - Open Practice
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Woodmore (2-Quarter Game)
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Woodmore (Halftime Baton Twirling)
13
8:00a
FFA Member Leadership Series
9:00a
Junior High Wrestling at South Central Invite
10:00a
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Woodmore
10:00a
Varsity Wrestling at Bluffton
11:00a
Junior Cheer Clinic
12:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. St. Mary CC (Varsity Only/Junior Cheer Clinic))
14
12:00a
FFA Member Leadership Series
12:00p
Girls Elementary Basketball Games vs. Woodmore
4:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Baseball Open Cages
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
15
Martin Luther King Jr. Day-No School
8:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
Softball Winter Conditioning
5:15p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
456 Boys Basketball Practice
16
8:00a
Grade 5 - Hard Tack Candy
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling at Huron
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
FFA Ag Power CDE Practice
7:00p
456 Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
CYO Boys Basketball Practice
17
6:00a
Open Weights
10:00a
4th Grade Swim at Tiffin YMCA
3:00p
Esports - Rocket League & SSBU Games
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:45p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Danbury
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Softball Pitchers and Catchers Open Gym
18
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Old Fort
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Baseball Organizational Meeting
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs Danbury
5:15p
Softball Winter Conditioning
5:30p
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Woodmore
7:00p
5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
CYO Boys Basketball Practice
19
TBD
Varsity Wrestling at Van Buren Invite
6:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
Esports - Open Practice
3:00p
Esports League of Legends Game
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Danbury
20
TBD
Varsity Wrestling at Van Buren Invite
8:00a
Softball Hitting and Pitching League
9:00a
Junior High Wrestling at Bellevue Invite
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Arcadia
21
9:00a
Music Dept. Pancake Breakfast
12:00p
Girls Elementary Basketball Games vs. Gibsonburg
1:00p
CYO Boys Basketball Game
4:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Baseball Open Cages
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
22
6:00a
Open Weights
10:30a
Penny Wars Competition
3:00p
Baseball Weightlifting
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs Gibsonburg
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Gibsonburg
5:15p
Softball Winter Conditioning
5:15p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Van Buren
7:30p
456 Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
CYO Boys Basketball Practice
23
10:30a
Penny Wars Competition
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Seneca East
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Danbury
6:00p
FFA Ag Power CDE Practice
7:00p
456 Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
High School Cheerleading Practice
24
6:00a
Open Weights
10:00a
4th Grade Swim at Tiffin YMCA
10:30a
Penny Wars Competition
3:00p
Baseball Weightlifting
3:00p
Esports - Rocket League & SSBU Games
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
High School Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:45p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
4:50p
FFA Ag Power Diagnostics Practice hosted by WMS
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Softball Pitchers and Catchers Open Gym
25
10:30a
Penny Wars Competition
11:38a
Eighth Grade Class Meeting
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling at Huron
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs Hopewell-Loudon
5:15p
Softball Winter Conditioning
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Gibsonburg
7:30p
456 Boys Basketball Practice
26
TBD
Varsity Wrestling at St. Mary CC Tournament
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
FFA District Evaluation
10:30a
Penny Wars Competition
12:40p
National Honor Society Meeting
1:30p
SAIL Assembly: 4H
3:00p
Esports - Open Practice
3:00p
Esports League of Legends Game
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Gibsonburg
27
TBD
Varsity Wrestling at St. Mary CC Tournament
8:00a
Softball Hitting and Pitching League
9:00a
Junior High Wrestling at Columbus Grove Invite
9:30a
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
10:45a
High School Girls Basketball Shoot Around
12:00p
FFA Snow Tubing
1:00p
K of C Free Throw Contest
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Arcadia
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
28
9:00a
Music Dept. Pancake Breakfast - Snow Date
11:00a
Baked Potato Bar Fundraiser
12:00p
Boys Elementary Basketball Games vs. Gibsonburg
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide & Woolies 4-H Meeting
4:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Baseball Open Cages
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
29
6:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
Baseball Weightlifting
3:00p
Esports League of Legends Game
3:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs Lakota
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Lakota
5:15p
Softball Winter Conditioning
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
7:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
CYO Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
30
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling at Margaretta
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Riverdale
7:00p
456 Girls Basketball Practice
31
6:00a
Open Weights
10:00a
4th Grade Swim at Tiffin YMCA
11:00a
OSS Presentation Grade 3- Mrs. Ink
1:00p
OSS Presentation Grade 2- Miss England
1:45p
OSS Presentation Grade 1- Mr. Smalley
3:00p
Esports - Rocket League & SSBU Games
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:45p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
6:30p
4th & 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
8:00p
Softball Pitchers and Catchers Open Gym
1
10:15a
OSS Presentation Grade 5- Mrs. Torok
11:00a
OSS Presentation Grade 3- Mrs. Hammer
1:00p
OSS Presentation Grade KG - Mrs. Hessick
1:45p
OSS Presentation Grade 1- Mrs. Bouillon
2:30p
Esports Defiance College Visit
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs Calvert
5:15p
Softball Winter Conditioning
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Varsity Only/5th-6th Grade Girls Halftime)
8:00p
CYO Boys Basketball Practice
2
8:00a
Advisory & Tireless Award
8:00a
Advisory Period
8:00a
Birthday Donut Friday
8:40a
Jacket Leadership Meeting
9:25a
Prom Committee Meeting
12:30p
Main Gym Closed - Homecoming Rehearsal/Setup
1:30p
Grade 8 - Homecoming Pep Rally Setup
2:15p
Homecoming Pep Rally
3:00p
Esports - Open Practice
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Lakota (Homecoming Game)
3
7:45a
NHS Trash Pick Up and Recycling
8:00a
Softball Hitting and Pitching League
10:00a
Junior High Wrestling at N10/BVC Conference Tournament
10:00a
K of C District Shoot-Out
10:00a
Varsity Wrestling at Carey Classic
11:30a
Junior High Boys Basketball SBC Tournament
11:30a
Junior High Girls Basketball SBC Tournament
6:00p
Middle School Homecoming Dance
8:30p
High School Homecoming Dance