New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
5/3/2024 1:07 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
9:00a
Pancake Breakfast
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
Junior High Softball Open Gym
7:30p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
27
8:00a
S.E.A.L Muster Meeting
11:00a
NHS Penny Wars for LLS
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Open Weights
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
High School Cheer Practice
4:45p
High School Girls Basketball Weights
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs Gibsonburg
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Gibsonburg
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Put-in-Bay
6:00p
College Credit Plus (CCP) Parent Meeting
7:00p
Audit/Financial Committee Meeting
7:00p
Open Weights
7:30p
4,5,6 Boys (SBC) Basketball Practice
7:30p
6th Grade Boys SBC Basketball Practice
8:30p
CYO HS Boys Basketball Practice
28
11:00a
NHS Penny Wars for LLS
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
High School Cheer Practice
4:30p
Junior High Cheer Practice
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Open Weights
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Danbury
7:00p
CYO HS Boys Basketball Practice
29
11:00a
NHS Penny Wars for LLS
3:00p
Art Club Meeting
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:40p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
High School Girls Basketball Weights
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
30
11:00a
NHS Penny Wars for LLS
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
4:45p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs Hopewell-Loudon
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Carey
7:30p
CYO HS Boys Basketball Practice
31
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
11:00a
NHS Penny Wars for LLS
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Gibonsburg
7:00p
5th and 6th Grade Girls SBC Basketball Practice
1
8:00a
Honor Society trash pick-up and Recycling
9:00a
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Game
10:00a
Junior High Boys Basketball vs Danbury
10:00a
Junior High Girls Basketball at Danbury
11:00a
High School Cheer Practice
12:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Arcadia
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Danbury
2
1:00p
CYO HS Girls Basketball Game
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:30p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
3
11:00a
NHS Penny Wars for LLS
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
4:45p
High School Girls Basketball Weights
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs Lakota
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Lakota
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Van Buren
5:30p
High School Cheer Practice
7:30p
4,5,6 Boys (SBC) Basketball Practice
7:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
4
7:10a
Unversity of Findlay Cadaver Lab Visit
8:00a
Lifetouch Spring Pictures - Grades PK-11
11:00a
NHS Penny Wars for LLS
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting - Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Junior High Cheer Practice
4:00p
High School Cheer Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
7:00p
CYO HS Girls Basketball Practice
5
11:00a
NHS Penny Wars for LLS
1:15p
Soil and Water lesson on frogs
3:00p
Art Club Meeting
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:40p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
High School Girls Basketball Weights
6:30p
PTO Community Meeting
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:15p
New Riegel Athletic Booster Meeting
6
11:00a
NHS Penny Wars for LLS
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
High School Cheer Practice
5:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs Calvert
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Carey
8:00p
CYO HS Girls Basketball Practice
7
8:00a
FFA Sub District Ag Power
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
11:00a
NHS Penny Wars for LLS
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Gibsonburg
8
9:00a
FFA - OSU Buckeye Meats invitational
10:15a
Junior High Boys Basketball SBC Tournament at Hopewell-Loudon
10:15a
Junior High Girls Basketball SBC Tournament at Lakota
3:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Lakota
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Lakota
3:30p
FFA District Ag Sales
9
1:00p
Rawhide and Woolies 4-H Club Meeting
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:30p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
10
8:00a
S.E.A.L Muster Meeting
2:15p
Race for Education Fundraiser Assembly
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:05p
5-12 Staff Meeting
3:05p
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:30p
7th Grade Cheer Practice
4:30p
High School Cheer Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. St. Joseph CC
6:00p
High School Girls Basketball Weights
6:45p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
4,5,6 Boys (SBC) Basketball Practice
11
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
12
7:55a
Activity Period: Periods 1, 2, 6 & 7
1:15p
Third Grade Service Learning Project
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Boys Basketball Open Weights
4:30p
7th Grade Boys Basketball SBC Tournament at Hopewell-Loudon
4:40p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
High School Girls Basketball Weights
5:00p
8th Grade Girls Basketball SBC Tournament at Lakota
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
13
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
FFA Sub District Public Speaking CDE
4:30p
High School Cheer Practice
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Fostoria
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Calvert
8:15p
CYO HS Boys Basketball Practice
14
6:30a
FFA Officer Meeting
8:00a
FFA District Ag Power CDE
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Lakota
15
10:00a
FFA Snow Tubing
12:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at North Baltimore
12:10p
8th Grade Girls Basketball SBC Tournament Finals at Old Fort
16
2:00p
HS Girls CYO Basketball
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Softball Open Gym
5:00p
All Saints Parish Youth Group Trip
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:30p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
17
President's Day - NO SCHOOL
4:30p
High school cheerleading
6:00p
Buffalo Wild Wings/WTTF Talk Tiffin "New Riegel Night"
6:00p
Mini Pep Band @ Buffalo Wild Wings
18
8:00a
Save A Life Tour
8:00a
Second Grade CogAt Testing
10:00a
Ritz: Walk On - The Story of Rosa Parks
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting - Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Fostoria
19
8:00a
5th Grade Economics Day
8:00a
Second Grade CogAt Testing
9:30a
WRIT 1120 BGSU Visit
2:30p
FFA District Public Speaking
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
4:00p
JH Girls Basketball Potluck
4:30p
High School Cheer Practice
4:45p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
20
8:00a
Second Grade CogAt Testing
9:00a
Freshmen Presentation @ Fostoria High School
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
High School Cheer Practice
5:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
21
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
2:15p
Spring In-School Concert
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Calvert
22
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Mohawk or Stritch (DIV Sectional at Carey)
23
National FFA Week
3:30p
Junior High Softball Open Gym
4:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Open Gym
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:30p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
24
National FFA Week
8:00a
S.E.A.L Muster Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
High School Cheer Practice
5:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
25
National FFA Week
8:00a
ACT Test
2:30p
Pep Rally
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Softball Weights
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Hardin Northern (DIV Sectional at Columbian)
26
National FFA Week
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Baseball Practice
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
27
National FFA Week
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Bear Scouts Meeting - Skornicka
8:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Arcadia (DIV District at Fostoria)
28
National FFA Week
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
8:45a
Grade 3 Presidential Wax Museum
1:30p
Grade 3 Presidential Wax Museum
2:25p
5th Grade Dojo Rewards Party
4:15p
Varsity Basketball Shootaround
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Old Fort (DIV Sectional Final at Columbian)
29
National FFA Week