New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
5/2/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
2:00p
Clay Target Team Practice
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:30p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
30
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Esports - LoL vs. Pioneer Tech Center
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track at Tiffin w/Hopewell-Loudon
4:30p
Junior Varsity Softball at Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
31
3:00p
First Tee Golf - Grades 4-5
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field at Lakota w/Old Fort & SJCC
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Upper Sandusky
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Upper Sandusky
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
1
12:30p
4th Grade Swim at YMCA Tiffin
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Old Fort
6:30p
PTO Community Meeting
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:15p
New Riegel Athletic Booster Meeting
2
10:30a
5th Grade Overnight COSI Trip
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lakota
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Elmwood
6:00p
Bear Scouts Meeting - Skornicka
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
3
12:00a
5th Grade Overnight COSI Trip
8:00a
FFA State Ag Mechanics Skills
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Joseph CC
4
8:00a
Honor Society trash pick-up and Recycling
9:45a
Varsity Softball Hitting
10:00a
Varsity Baseball at Danbury (Doubleheader)
12:00p
Varsity Softball at Arcadia w/Hardin Northern
5
1:00p
Rawhide and Woolies 4-H Club Meeting
2:00p
Clay Target Team Practice
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:30p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6
BOGO Spring Scholastic Book Fair
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Esports - LoL vs. Carey HS
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Mary CC
7
8:30a
BOGO Spring Scholastic Book Fair
9:00a
FFA District Outdoor Power CDE
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting - Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
First Tee Golf - Grades 2-3
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field at Danbury w/Old Fort & SMCC
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Carey
8
8:30a
BOGO Spring Scholastic Book Fair
12:30p
4th Grade Swim at YMCA Tiffin
1:15p
Soil and Water Lesson on Habitats
1:15p
Third Grade Service Learning Project
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track at Riverdale w/Arlington & Vanlue
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball vs. Old Fort
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
9
9:29a
Activity Period: Periods 3 & 4
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
10
Spring Break - NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Van Buren
11
Spring Break - NO SCHOOL
9:00a
Varsity Track at Lakota Invitational
10:00a
Junior Varsity Softball vs. Gibsonburg w/Lakota
10:00a
Varsity Baseball vs. McComb (Doubleheader)
12
Spring Break - NO SCHOOL
13
Spring Break - NO SCHOOL
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:05p
5-12 Staff Meeting
3:15p
Esports - LoL vs. Lima Shawnee HS
4:30p
Junior High Track at Hopewell-Loudon w/SJCC
4:30p
Junior Varsity Baseball/Softball at Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
14
7:55a
Classes Resume from Spring Break
8:00a
S.E.A.L Muster Meeting
3:00p
First Tee Golf - Grades 2-3
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field at Clyde w/Bellevue & Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Seneca East
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at Seneca East
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Hopewell-Loudon
7:30p
Academic Booster (ABC) Meeting
15
Ronald McDonald Service Project
12:30p
4th Grade Swim at YMCA Tiffin
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Gibsonburg
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
16
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball at Old Fort
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Monroeville
17
6:30a
FFA Officer Meeting
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track at Lakota Invitational
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at Hopewell-Loudon
6:00p
Varsity Softball at Pleasant Hill Newton Local
18
10:00a
Varsity Track at Edison Invitational
11:00a
Varsity Baseball vs. Elmwood (Varsity/JV Doubleheader)
3:00p
Varsity Softball at Pleasant Hill Newton Local
19
1:00p
Rawhide and Woolies 4-H Club Meeting
2:00p
Clay Target League Competition
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
ARF! - Elementary Spring Musical
20
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:05p
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:15p
Esports - LoL vs. New Knoxville HS
4:15p
Junior High Track at Clyde w/Margaretta & Port Clinton
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Lakota
21
9:00a
FFA State Outdoor Power CDE
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting - Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
First Tee Golf - Grades 2-3
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field at St. Joseph CC w/Old Fort, SMCC & Danbury
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Arlington
22
9:00a
Area 1 Envirothon
12:30p
4th Grade Swim at YMCA Tiffin
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Calvert
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
23
12:00p
Class of 2023 Trip to Henry Ford (Tentative Date)
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track at Hopewell-Loudon Invitational
4:30p
Varsity Softball at Danbury (Doubleheader)
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
24
12:00a
Class of 2023 Trip to Henry Ford (Tentative Date)
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
8:15a
Imagination Station, Toledo 2nd Grade
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Old Fort
25
9:00a
Varsity Track at Fostoria Boosters Invitational
6:00p
Junior/Senior Prom
26
2:00p
Clay Target League Competition
7:00p
5-12 Spring Concert
27
8:00a
S.E.A.L Muster Meeting
12:30p
"Peter Rabbit Tales" at Ritz Theater
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track at Riverdale w/McComb & Vanlue
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Joseph CC
28
3:00p
First Tee Golf - Grades KG-1
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field at Columbian w/Margaretta
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball/Softball at Carey
29
12:45p
Yearbook Picture Day #2/Senior Slide Pictures
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Mary CC
8:15p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
30
FFA State Convention
8:00a
Toledo Mud Hens Game - Community Service Group
3:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Track & Field - Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Liberty-Benton
1
FFA State Convention
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
S.A.I.L. Morning Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track at Elmwood Invitational
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball at Old Fort
2
9:00a
Varsity Track at Hopewell-Loudon Dick Schultz Invitational
11:00a
Varsity Baseball at Buckeye Central (DH)