New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
4/24/2024 1:27 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Empty Bowl Project
5:00p
Spring Arts Festival
6:30p
Spring Choral Concert
7:30p
Spring Band Concert
1
Right-to-Read Week 2017 "Rock and Read!"
12:00p
4th Grade Tiffin YMCA Swimming Program
1:30p
Tiffin University Concert
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Calvert
2
Right-to-Read Week 2017 "Rock and Read!"
5:30a
Primary Special Elections
1:30p
"Tune Into Reading" assembly
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting- Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
4:30p
Varsity Track at North Baltimore w/McComb
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at North Baltimore
3
Right-to-Read Week 2017 "Rock and Read!"
7:00a
Spring Play Rehearsal
1:30p
Ronald McDonald- "Book Time"
3:00p
Boys Basketball Conditioning
4:30p
Jr High Track at Riverdale
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. St. Wendelin
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. St. Joseph CC
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
4
Right-to-Read Week 2017 "Rock and Read!"
State FFA Convention
7:00a
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
JH Softball
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
3:30p
Reineke Lincoln Driven to Give Athletic Boosters Event
6:00p
JH Baseball Practice
5
Right-to-Read Week 2017 "Rock and Read!"
8:00a
5th Grade Field Trip
8:00a
Jacket Leadership Ropes Course Trip
1:30p
Right-to-Read week assembly
3:00p
XLRate A Cappella Camp
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
OMEA Jr. High Large Group Adjudicated Event
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs Van Buren
7:00p
C League Baseball - Jerry Reinhart
6
10:00a
Bodart Summer Softball Open Gym
10:00a
Junior High Track at Sandusky Bay Conference Meet
10:00a
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Lakota
12:30p
Varsity Softball at St. Joseph CC
6:30p
A Cappella Dinner Show
7
2:30p
Jacket Company Performance
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
FFA Parent/Member Recognition Banquet
8
8:00a
Jacket Leadership Ropes Course Trip
12:00p
4th Grade Tiffin YMCA Swimming Program
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Junior High Track at Elmwood w/Otsego
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. St. Joseph CC
5:00p
Varsity Softball at North Baltimore
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
9
Kindergarten field trip "Back to the Wild" and Castalia Fish Hatchery
8:00a
Jacket Company Performance
3:00p
New Riegel Elementary Track & Field Clinic
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:30p
Varsity Softball at St. Joseph CC
10
7:00a
Spring Play Rehearsal
8:00a
6th Grade Field Trip
12:00p
Math Placement Testing (CCP students 17-18)
1:00p
Third Grade Service Learning Gathering
3:00p
Boys Basketball Conditioning
4:00p
Varsity Track at SBC Meet (Oak Harbor)
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Lakota
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
11
7:00a
Spring Play Rehearsal
8:30a
4th Grade Field Trip to Seneca Caverns and Garlo Heritage Nature Preserve
9:30a
Honor Society meeting
10:30a
My Special Hour- Preschool
12:30p
Presentation by Darren Frank and Cheri Brown on Identity theft, saving, checking, investing and small business development.
3:00p
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:00p
Jr. High Track at McComb Inv
5:00p
Division IV Sectional Baseball Final vs. St. Wendelin
5:00p
Division IV Sectional Softball Final vs. St. Joseph CC
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
12
8:00a
3rd grade Field Trip
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
9:00a
Seneca County Academic Honors Breakfast
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track at SBC Meet (Oak Harbor)
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Fun Night
6:00p
Junior High Softball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
13
14
Nothing to be scheduled for this day (Mother's Day)
15
8:00a
Spring Chalk Walk
12:00p
4th Grade Tiffin YMCA Swimming Program
4:45p
Varsity Softball vs. Bellevue
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
16
8:00a
Honor Society Initiation breakfast
8:00a
Rain Date Spring Chalk Walk
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting- Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at St. Joseph CC
6:00p
JH Boys Open Gym
17
8:00a
7th Grade science field trip
8:15a
Jacket Leadership Service Trip to Ronald McDonald House
3:00p
Boys Basketball Conditioning
4:00p
Division IV District Baseball Semifinal vs. Lakota
4:00p
Varsity Girls Track District at Gibsonburg
5:00p
Division IV District Softball Semifinal vs. Old Fort
6:30p
Open Enrollment Information Night
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
18
First Grade Columbus Zoo
8:00a
Senior Exams
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
4:00p
Varsity Boys Track District at Bucyrus
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
19
8:00a
Senior Exams
8:30a
Junior High Quiz Bowl Tournament at Heidelberg
3:00p
Lawn Spraying
5:00p
Division IV District Baseball Final vs. Calvert
7:00p
"Bad Auditions By Bad Actors" - 2017 Spring One-Act Play
20
9:00a
Varsity Boys Track District at Bucyrus
9:00a
Varsity Girls Track District at Gibsonburg
10:00a
Division IV District Baseball Final vs. Calvert
21
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:30p
Honor Society banquet
6:00p
JH Boys Open Gym
22
Kindergarten Pet Day
8:00a
Underclassmen Exams
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Project MORE Celebration
23
8:00a
Elementary Fun Day
8:00a
Underclassmen Exams
5:00p
Varsity Softball Summer League vs. McComb
6:00p
JH Boys Open Gym
24
7:50a
The FLC Fun Day Field Trip
8:00a
Underclassmen Exams
9:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
11:00a
Kindergarten Picnic
11:35a
Olympic Day
3:00p
Boys Basketball Conditioning
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
25
8:00a
TEACHER WORK DAY
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Division IV Regional Baseball Semifinal vs. Warren JFK at Lorain
26
6:30p
Division IV Regional Baseball Semifinal vs. Warren JFK at Lorain
27
5:30p
Division IV Regional Baseball Final at Lorain
28
11:00a
SENIOR AWARDS
2:00p
GRADUATION
29
10:00a
Marching Band @ New Riegel Memorial Parade
3:00p
JH Volleyball Open Gym
30
8:00a
Girls Weight-Training/Conditioning
5:00p
Varsity Softball Summer League vs. Arlington
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
31
8:00a
Boys Weight-Training/Conditioning
6:00p
JH Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
2017-2018 Jacket Company Auditions
1
7:30a
Open Running
8:00a
Girls Weight-Training/Conditioning
10:00a
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2
3