New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
4/28/2024 1:38 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
28
Spring Break- No School/ Make-Up day if needed
10:00a
4 Player Volleyball Instructional
10:00a
Varsity Track & Field Practice
2:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Gibsonburg
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
29
Classes Resume for Spring Break
3:00p
After School Band
4:30p
Jr. High Track at Columbian
4:30p
Jr High Track at Columbian
4:30p
Varsity Track at Buckeye Central
5:15p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Upper Sandusky
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
30
10:00a
Ritz Theater
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at Calvert
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Tiffin Columbian
6:00p
Flatlands Volleyball Club - Cindy H
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
31
District Ag Mechanics CDE
7:00a
Spring Play Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
1
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
2
State Spring Skills CDE
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway trash pick-up
8:30a
Honor Society NRS Recycling
11:00a
Varsity Softball vs Buckeye Central/Arcadia
12:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Seneca East
12:00p
Varsity Track at St. Mary CC w/Old Fort
3
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
4
3:00a
Senior Class Trip
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Jr. High Track at North Baltimore
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
cheerleading tryout clinics
5
Senior Class Trip
7:00a
Spring Play Practice
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club meetings- Linda Piper Advisor
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball at Clyde
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
cheerleading tryout clinics
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
6
Senior Class Trip
1:30p
Grade 9 Ice cream party
3:00p
Girl Scouts- Grade 4
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Flatlands Volleyball Club - Cindy H
6:00p
cheerleading tryout clinics
6:30p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7
District Outdoor Power CDE
Senior Class Trip
7:00a
Spring Play Practice
8:00a
ACT Practice Test
3:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball at Arcadia
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
cheerleading tryout clinics
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
8
ProMusic Festival
State Ag Mechanics Skills CDE
12:00a
Senior Class Trip
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
3:00p
cheerleading tryouts
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Mary CC
9
9:00a
Varsity Track at Lakota Invitational
9:30a
5th & 6th Grade Open Gym - Softball
10:00a
Varsity Baseball at McComb
1:00p
Varsity Softball at Margaretta w/ Willard
10
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide & Woolies 4H
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
11
Scholastic Spring BOGO bookfair
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:15p
Jr. High Track at Margaretta
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Lakota
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:00p
School Board Meeting
12
7:00a
Spring Play Practice
8:30a
Scholastic Spring BOGO Bookfair
3:00p
After School Band
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at Arcadia
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Hopewell-Loudon
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
13
8:30a
Scholastic Spring BOGO Bookfair
12:00p
4th Grade Water Safety at Tiffin YMCA
1:15p
3rd Grade Service Learning Trip to Good Shepherd
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Wendelin
5:00p
Varsity Track at St. Joseph CC
6:00p
Flatlands Volleyball Club - Cindy H
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
14
7:00a
Spring Play Practice
2:30p
Honor Society Meeting
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs Elmwood
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
15
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
3:00p
XLRate Elementary A Cappella Camp
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Jr. High Track at Lakota Inv.
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Riverdale
5:30p
A Cappella Dinner Show Set-Up
5:45p
Varsity Softball vs Ada
16
9:00a
Varsity Track at St. Wendelin Invitational
10:00a
Varsity Baseball vs. Van Buren/Fostoria
6:30p
A Cappella Dinner Show
17
1:00p
Rawhide & Woolies 4H Club
7:00p
K-4 Elementary Spring Musical
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
18
8:00a
Srping Cub Scout Roundup Talk to Gr. K-4
8:15a
Jacket Leadership Service Day Gr. 9-10
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Joseph CC
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
19
7:00a
Spring Play Practice
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Art club
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club meetings- Linda Piper Advisor
3:15p
Parent and Child Reading Strategy Session
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Jr. High track at St. Wendelin
4:30p
Varsity Track at Lakota w/Arcadia
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Arlington
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:15p
Parent and Child Reading Strategy Session
7:00p
Academic Boosters (ABC)
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
20
9:00a
Admission testing for University Findlay CCP
9:30a
4th Grade Ritz Theatre- Charlotte's Web
10:15a
Awesome Earth presentation
12:00p
Soil & Water: Earth
12:30p
3rd Grade Ritz Theatre - Charlotte's Web
3:00p
Girl Scouts- Grade 4
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Junior High Track at Clyde
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Old Fort
6:00p
Flatlands Volleyball Club - Cindy H
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
21
7:00a
Spring Play Practice
3:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
4 on 1 Freshmen Boys Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs Arcadia
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
6:00p
4 on 1 Boys Basketball
7:00p
New Cub Scout Sign-up
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
22
2nd grade Field Trip
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:00p
HL Jr. High Track Inv. at Elmwood
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Mary CC
23
9:00a
Varsity Track at Fostoria Athletic Boosters Invitational
10:00a
5th & 6th Grade Softball Open Gym
10:00a
Varsity Softball at Van Buren w/Carey
12:00p
Varsity Baseball at Elmwood
6:00p
Prom
24
7:00p
5-12 Spring Fine Arts Festival
25
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Jr. High Track at Elmwood
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Mary CC
7:00p
Audit Committee Meeting
26
State Outdoor Power CDE
7:00a
Spring Play Practice
3:00p
After School Band
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
4 on 1 Freshmen Boys Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Track at Seneca East
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Mohawk
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Margaretta
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
27
7:00a
Area One Envirothon
9:00a
Anatomy Field Trip to Cadaver Lab
12:00p
4th Grade Water Safety at Tiffin YMCA
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Lakota
6:00p
Flatlands Volleyball Club - Cindy H
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
28
7:00a
Spring Play Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
4 on 1 Freshmen Boys Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Weight Room
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Liberty-Benton
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
4 on 1 Boys Basketball
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
29
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Jr. High Track at Elmwood Inv.
4:30p
Varsity Track at Dick Schultz Invitational
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs Hardin Northern
5:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
30
10:00a
Varsity Softball at Van Buren w/Columbian