New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:33 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies 4H Club
1:00p
Prom Committee Work Session
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
27
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Gibsonburg
7:00p
Senior National Machinery Awards
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
28
8:00a
ACT- All Juniors
3:00p
After-School Band
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
4:30p
Junior High Track at Tiffin w/Hopewell-Loudon
4:30p
Varsity Track at St. Wendelin w/Northwood
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Upper Sandusky
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
29
11:00a
Student of the Quarter Lunch
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Upper Sandusky
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Tiffin Columbian
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
30
8:00a
Yearbook Picture day #2
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
31
3:15p
High School Track and Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Port Clinton
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball vs. Old Fort
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
1
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway trash pick-up and recycling
8:00a
Jr. High Solo & Ensemble Contest
8:00a
NR Community Softball Open Gym Grades 5 and 6 girls
10:45a
Softball Pre-game Hitting
12:00p
Varsity Track at St. Mary CC
1:00p
Varsity Softball at Arcadia w/Buckeye Central
2
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
3
8:00a
Practice ACT- Sophomores (Sign Up Only)
12:00p
4th Grade Tiffin YMCA Swimming Program
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Junior High Track at Carey w/Colonel Crawford & Upper Sandusky
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball at Old Fort
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
7:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
4
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting- Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
4:15p
Varsity Track at Port Clinton w/Clyde & Oak Harbor
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Huron
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Elmwood
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
5
7:00a
Spring Play Rehearsal
9:29a
Honor Society meeting
3:00p
Jazz Band Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Lakota
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6
District Outdoor Power Equipment
7:00a
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
3:00p
Webelos I & Bear scout meeting
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Junior High Track at St. Wendelin w/Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Carey
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
7
8:00a
ProMusic Festival
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Old Fort
5:30p
Junior High Spring League Baseball Practice
8
State Ag Mechanics Skills
9:00a
Varsity Track at Lakota Invitational
9:30a
Baseball/Softball Pre-game Hitting
11:00a
Varsity Softball vs Margaretta/Willard
12:00p
Varsity/JV Softball at Old Fort
12:00p
Varsity Baseball at Old Fort w/McComb
12:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. McComb (DH)
9
1:00p
Rawhide and Woolies 4H Club
2:00p
Prom work session
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
10
Spring BOGO Scholastic Book Fair
12:00p
4th Grade Tiffin YMCA Swimming Program
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:15p
Junior High Track at Clyde w/Perkins & Elmwood
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Mary CC
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
11
8:00a
BGSU Business Field Trip
8:30a
Spring BOGO Scholastic Book Fair
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Arcadia
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Seneca East
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
12
7:00a
Spring Play Rehearsal
8:30a
Spring BOGO Scholastic Book Fair
1:15p
Third Grade Service Learning to Good Shepherd
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Willard
5:00p
Varsity Track at Streak Quad (with Hopewell-Loudon and Port Clinton)
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
13
All Animal Care and Grooming CDEs
7:00a
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
Jr. High Track at Lakota Invite
4:30p
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Carey
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
14
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL
2:00p
Varsity/Junior Varsity Softball at Arcadia
4:30p
Varsity Baseball at Mohawk
15
7:45a
Baseball Pre-Game Hitting
9:00a
Varsity Track at St. Wendelin Invitational
10:00a
Varsity Baseball at Fostoria w/Van Buren
16
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
17
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL
10:00a
Prom work session
4:30p
Junior Varsity Baseball at Bellevue
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Carey
18
10:15a
4th Grade Band Instrument Petting Zoo
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting- Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
4:30p
Varsity Track at Lakota w/Arcadia
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Arlington
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack Meeting
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
19
7:00a
Spring Play Rehearsal
8:00a
Cub Scout talk to K-4
10:15a
4th Grade Band Instrument Petting Zoo
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:15p
Junior High Track at Margaretta w/Oak Harbor
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Joseph CC
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
20
7:00a
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
ART CLUB
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Calvert
6:30p
Cub Scout Recrument Meeting
7:30p
ABC Meetings
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
21
8:15a
Jacket Leadership Service Trip to Ronald McDonald House Toledo
2:15p
K-4 Elementary Musical Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:00p
Junior High Track at Hopewell-Loudon Invitational
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Lakota
22
TBD
Junior/Senior Prom
9:00a
Varsity Track at Fostoria Athletic Boosters Invitational
10:00a
Varsity Baseball at Lakota
23
1:00p
Rawhide and Woolies 4H Club
7:00p
K-4 Elementary Spring Musical
24
12:00p
4th Grade Tiffin YMCA Swimming Program
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Old Fort
25
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
4:30p
Junior High Track at Riverdale
4:30p
Varsity Track at Seneca East w/Upper Sandusky & Wynford
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball vs. Lakota
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at St. Wendelin
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
26
7:00a
Spring Play Rehearsal
12:00p
Accuplaser Testing for 17-18 CCP students
3:00p
Jazz Band Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:30p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Mary CC
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
27
7:00a
Spring Play Rehearsal
12:00p
Greenhand Quiz and Farm Business Management Test
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Liberty-Benton
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
28
General Livestock Finals
8:00a
2nd Grade Field Trip
2:15p
Health bake sale
4:30p
Varsity Track at Dick Schultz Invitational
5:15p
Varsity Softball at Hardin Northern
29
State Meats CDE
9:00a
Baseball Pre-Game Hitting
10:00a
Varsity Baseball at St. Joseph CC
10:00a
Varsity Softball at St. Joseph CC (doubleheader)
6:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Reverse Raffle
30
1:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Empty Bowl Project
5:00p
Spring Arts Festival
6:30p
Spring Choral Concert
7:30p
Spring Band Concert
1
Right-to-Read Week 2017 "Rock and Read!"
12:00p
4th Grade Tiffin YMCA Swimming Program
1:30p
Tiffin University Concert
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Calvert
2
Right-to-Read Week 2017 "Rock and Read!"
5:30a
Primary Special Elections
1:30p
"Tune Into Reading" assembly
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting- Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
4:30p
Varsity Track at North Baltimore w/McComb
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at North Baltimore
3
Right-to-Read Week 2017 "Rock and Read!"
7:00a
Spring Play Rehearsal
1:30p
Ronald McDonald- "Book Time"
3:00p
Boys Basketball Conditioning
4:30p
Jr High Track at Riverdale
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. St. Wendelin
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. St. Joseph CC
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
4
Right-to-Read Week 2017 "Rock and Read!"
State FFA Convention
7:00a
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:00p
My Special Hour- Preschool
3:00p
JH Softball
3:00p
Open Weight Lifting
3:30p
Reineke Lincoln Driven to Give Athletic Boosters Event
6:00p
JH Baseball Practice
5
Right-to-Read Week 2017 "Rock and Read!"
8:00a
5th Grade Field Trip
8:00a
Jacket Leadership Ropes Course Trip
1:30p
Right-to-Read week assembly
3:00p
XLRate A Cappella Camp
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Weight Lifting
4:30p
OMEA Jr. High Large Group Adjudicated Event
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs Van Buren
7:00p
C League Baseball - Jerry Reinhart
6
10:00a
Bodart Summer Softball Open Gym
10:00a
Junior High Track at Sandusky Bay Conference Meet
10:00a
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Lakota
12:30p
Varsity Softball at St. Joseph CC
6:30p
A Cappella Dinner Show