New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
5/14/2024 10:44 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
9:00a
Music Dept. Pancake Breakfast
1:00p
HS CYO Girls Game
1:00p
K of C Hoop Shoot
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies 4h Club
2:15p
HS CYO Boys Game
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
28
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Open weights
4:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Calvert
5:15p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
6:45p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Audit/Financial Committee Meeting
7:30p
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
CYO HS Girls Practice
29
9:30a
Junior Class ACT Session
9:30a
Ritz Theater - The Bullying Plays
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
11:30a
U.S. Army - Lunchtime Visit
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Elmwood
7:30p
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Practice
30
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball
3:15p
Open weights
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:40p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
31
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. Gibsonburg
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Gibsonburg
5:00p
Open weights
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Gibsonburg
8:00p
CYO HS Girls Practice
8:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic Performance (Varsity Basketball Halftime)
1
7:30a
FFA Sub District Ag Power CDE
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Open weights
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Calvert
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
4th Grade Girls BBall Practice
2
9:00a
5th and 6th Boys Basketball Game (4th Grade away)
9:00a
8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Old Fort (SBC Round 1)
9:00a
SBC 8th Girls Basketball Tournament
10:15a
8th Grade Boys Basketball vs. SMCC at Fremont (SBC Round 1)
11:30a
7th Grade Boys Basketball Danbury at Tiffin (SBC Round 1)
12:45p
7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Gibsonburg at Lakota (SBC Round 1)
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Arcadia
3:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic Performance (Varsity Basketball Halftime)
4:30p
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Columbian
3
1:00p
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Game
2:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Junior High Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
4
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Calvert
6:00p
College Credit Plus (CCP) Parent Night
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Open weights
6:45p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
CYO HS Girls Practice
5
8:00a
Junior Class- ACT Session
8:00a
Lifetouch Spring pictures Grades PK-11
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting - Linda Piper Advisor
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
4:30p
SBC 8th Girls Bsk. Tourn
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at St. Mary CC
5:45p
7th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Old Fort at Tiffin St. Joseph
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Carey
6:15p
7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Old Fort at Lakota (SBC Round 2)
6:15p
8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Danbury (SBC Round 2)
6
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Open weights
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:40p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
6:30p
PTO community meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Columbian
6:00p
Wolf Den (Skornicka)
7:30p
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Practice
8:30p
CYO HS Girls Practice
8
8:00a
FFA District Ag Power CD
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Open weights
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Calvert (Winter Sports Senior Night)
9
8:00a
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Game
8:00a
Honor Society Trash pick-up and recycling
9:00a
Junior High Girls Basketball at Old Fort 7th and 8th grade (SBC Final)
10:00a
FFA Snow tubing trip
1:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
1:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Danbury
10
1:00p
HS CYO Girls Game
1:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
11
3:10p
5-12 Staff Meeting
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Riverdale
5:30p
Open weights
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
12
8:40a
Junior Class ACT Session
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Carey
13
12:42p
Activity Period: Periods 6 & 7
1:15p
Good Shepherd Service Learning
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Open weights
4:40p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Booster Meeting
14
3:00p
FFA Sub District Public Speaking
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:30p
JH Girls Basketball Potluck
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. St. Joseph CC
7:30p
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Practice
15
8:15a
ACT Non-Test Information Session
11:00a
Student of Quarter Lunch
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Open weights
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Danbury
16
OMEA High School Solo & Ensemble
7:00a
FFA Mt. Gilead Invitational
7:30a
Ohio State Middle School Honors Band
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. North Baltimore
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
17
National FFA Week
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies 4h club
1:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
All Saints Parish Youth Group Trip
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
ABC Mother Son Event
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
18
Elementary Kindness Challenge
National FFA Week
7:55a
School in Session - Make up day #1
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Junior High Baseball Practice
4:00p
High School Baseball Meeting
5:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Band @ Buffalo Wild Wings
6:00p
Buffalo Wild Wings/WTTF Talk Tiffin "New Riegel Night"
19
Elementary Kindness Challenge
National FFA Week
9:30a
Grade 3 and 4 to Ritz Theater "Freedom Bound"
9:30a
Junior Class ACT Session
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club Meeting - Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Lakota (DIV Sectional at Fremont Ross)
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
20
Elementary Kindness Challenge
National FFA Week
3:00p
FFA District Public Speaking
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Gibsonburg
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
21
Elementary Kindness Challenge
National FFA Week
8:00a
2019-2020 Student Scheduling
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:45p
Girls Varsity Basketball
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
22
Elementary Kindness Challenge
National FFA Week
8:00a
State ACT Testing for Juniors
8:30a
Grade 3 Presidential Wax Museum
1:30p
Grade 3 Presidential Wax Museum
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at St. Joseph CC
23
National FFA Week
10:00a
Junior High Baseball Practice
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. North Baltimore (DIV Sectional at Fremont)
24
4:30p
High School Basketball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
25
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:30p
ABC meeting
7:30p
Junior High Baseball Practice
26
3:10p
Staff Meeting - Elementary
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Seneca East (DIV Sectional at Carey)
27
8:30a
GSW to BGSU
8:45a
5th Grade Economics Day
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
28
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Coffee & Canvases
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
1
NR Young Farmer sALE
8:30a
4th Grade Ohio Backyard Program
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Mohawk (DIV Sectional at Carey)
2
NR Young Farmer sALE
8:00a
FFA Marysville Invitational
8:00a
Honor Society Trash pick-up and recycling
10:00a
Junior High Baseball Practice
12:15p
Varsity Softball Hitting
2:00p
Varsity Softball Scrimmage vs. Bellevue/St. Joseph Academy