New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:00a
Music Dept. Pancake Breakfast - Snow Date
11:00a
Baked Potato Bar Fundraiser
12:00p
Boys Elementary Basketball Games vs. Gibsonburg
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide & Woolies 4-H Meeting
4:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Baseball Open Cages
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
29
6:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
Baseball Weightlifting
3:00p
Esports League of Legends Game
3:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs Lakota
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Lakota
5:15p
Softball Winter Conditioning
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
7:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
CYO Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
30
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling at Margaretta
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Riverdale
7:00p
456 Girls Basketball Practice
31
6:00a
Open Weights
10:00a
4th Grade Swim at Tiffin YMCA
11:00a
OSS Presentation Grade 3- Mrs. Ink
1:00p
OSS Presentation Grade 2- Miss England
1:45p
OSS Presentation Grade 1- Mr. Smalley
3:00p
Esports - Rocket League & SSBU Games
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:45p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
6:30p
4th & 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
8:00p
Softball Pitchers and Catchers Open Gym
1
10:15a
OSS Presentation Grade 5- Mrs. Torok
11:00a
OSS Presentation Grade 3- Mrs. Hammer
1:00p
OSS Presentation Grade KG - Mrs. Hessick
1:45p
OSS Presentation Grade 1- Mrs. Bouillon
2:30p
Esports Defiance College Visit
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball at Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball vs Calvert
5:15p
Softball Winter Conditioning
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Hopewell-Loudon (Varsity Only/5th-6th Grade Girls Halftime)
8:00p
CYO Boys Basketball Practice
2
8:00a
Advisory & Tireless Award
8:00a
Advisory Period
8:00a
Birthday Donut Friday
8:40a
Jacket Leadership Meeting
9:25a
Prom Committee Meeting
12:30p
Main Gym Closed - Homecoming Rehearsal/Setup
1:30p
Grade 8 - Homecoming Pep Rally Setup
2:15p
Homecoming Pep Rally
3:00p
Esports - Open Practice
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Lakota (Homecoming Game)
3
7:45a
NHS Trash Pick Up and Recycling
8:00a
Softball Hitting and Pitching League
10:00a
Junior High Wrestling at N10/BVC Conference Tournament
10:00a
K of C District Shoot-Out
10:00a
Varsity Wrestling at Carey Classic
11:30a
Junior High Boys Basketball SBC Tournament
11:30a
Junior High Girls Basketball SBC Tournament
6:00p
Middle School Homecoming Dance
8:30p
High School Homecoming Dance
4
12:00p
Boys Elementary Basketball Games vs. St. Mary CC
4:30p
Softball Open Gym
4:45p
Varsity Basketball Film and Shooting
6:00p
Baseball Open Cages
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
5
8:00a
Junior Class Army National Guard Visit
3:00p
Esports League of Legends Game
3:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:15p
Softball Winter Conditioning
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Lakota
7:00p
CYO Boys Basketball Practice
6
11:00a
OSS Presentation Grade 5 - Miss Tilse
1:00p
OSS Presentation Grade KG - Mrs. Heiserman
1:45p
OSS Presentation Grade 2 - Mrs. Watson
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity/JV Bowling vs Fostoria
5:00p
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Calvert
7:00p
456 Boys Basketball Practice
7
7:15a
Art Club Meeting
10:00a
4th Grade Swim at Tiffin YMCA
1:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
3:00p
Art Club Meeting
3:00p
Esports - Rocket League & SSBU Games
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:45p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
6:15p
7th Grade Girls Basketball SBC Tournament
8:00p
Softball Pitchers and Catchers Open Gym
8
10:15a
OSS Presentation Grade 1 - Mrs. Wise
1:00p
OSS Presentation Grade 4 - Mrs. Weingart
1:45p
OSS Presentation Grade 4 - Mrs. Stevens
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling at Edison
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
Softball Winter Conditioning
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Calvert (Girls Basketball Senior Night/No Junior Varsity Game))
6:30p
4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
9
9:00a
FFA Sub District Ag Power Diagnostics
11:45a
Student Advisory Group Meeting
1:30p
SAIL Meeting
3:00p
Esports - Open Practice
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Old Fort
10
8:00a
FFA at OSU Meats Invitational
8:00a
Softball Hitting and Pitching League
12:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Old Fort (Varsity Only/4th Grade Girls Halftime)
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Danbury
11
9:00a
Girls Elementary Basketball 4th Grade Tournament
9:00a
Music Dept. Pancake Breakfast
5:30p
Community Ball Pony League Baseball Practice
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:15p
Softball Open Gym
12
3:00p
Baseball Weightlifting
3:00p
Esports League of Legends Game
3:00p
MS/HS Staff Meeting
3:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:05p
Staff Meetings K-5
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
Softball Winter Conditioning
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
CYO Boys Basketball Practice
13
3:00p
FFA Sub District Public Speaking
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Awards
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Mohawk
14
10:00a
4th Grade Swim at Tiffin YMCA
11:00a
Army Lunchroom Set Up
3:00p
Baseball Weightlifting
3:00p
Esports - Rocket League & SSBU Games
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. North Baltimore
4:45p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Softball Pitchers and Catchers Open Gym
15
10:00a
Varsity Boys Bowling Sectionals
12:42p
Grade 9 Class Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:15p
Softball Winter Conditioning
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at St. Joseph CC
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at St. Joseph CC
7:00p
Community Ball Pony League Baseball Practice
16
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
FFA District Ag Power CDE
10:00a
Varsity Girls Bowling Sectionals
10:30a
World Kindness Day & Information Table
1:30p
SAIL Clubs
3:00p
Esports - Open Practice
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
FFA OSU Hockey Night
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. St. Joseph CC
17
8:00a
Softball Hitting and Pitching League
9:30a
High School Wrestling at N10 Conference Tournament
18
National FFA Week
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies 4-H Meeting
4:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
19
National FFA Week
President's Day-No School
8:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
20
National FFA Week
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
FFA District Public Speaking
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Carey
21
National FFA Week
6:00a
Open Weights
10:00a
4th Grade Swim at Tiffin YMCA
3:00p
Esports - Rocket League & SSBU Games
3:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:45p
High School Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon (DIV Sectional)
22
National FFA Week
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
High School Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
7:30p
Community Ball Pony League Baseball Practice
23
National FFA Week
6:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
Esports - Open Practice
3:00p
Esports League of Legends Game
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. St. Mary CC (Boys Basketball, Bowling, Cheer, Pep Band Senior Night/Senior Class Tot Toss Varsity Halftime)
24
National FFA Week
10:00a
Varsity Wrestling at DIII Sectional
25
11:30a
CYO and CYO Alumni Basketball Scrimmage
2:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
4:00p
Elementary Pitcher & Catcher Clinic
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
7:00p
Community Ball Pony League Baseball Practice
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
26
6:00a
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
27
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Varsity/Junior Varsity Bowling Awards
7:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Parent/Athlete Meeting
28
6:00a
Open Weights
7:50a
FFA Commodity Inspection Training and Certification
10:00a
4th Grade Swim at Tiffin YMCA
3:00p
Esports Rocket League & Super Smash Bro (rescheduled game)
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Hardin Norther (DIV Sectional)
29
2:00p
FFA State Ag Power Diagnostics CDE
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Awards
6:30p
Varsity/JV Softball Players and Parents Meeting
7:00p
Junior High Softball Practice
1
NR Young Farmer sALE
12:00a
FFA State Ag Power Diagnostics CDE
6:00a
Open Weights
8:00a
Advisory & Tireless Award
8:00a
Advisory Period
8:00a
Birthday Donut Friday
8:30a
4th Grade Ag in the Classroom Field Trip
1:30p
SAIL Meeting
3:00p
Esports League of Legends (rescheduled game)
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity/Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball DIV Sectional Final at Old Fort
2
NR Young Farmer sALE
7:45a
NHS Trash Pick Up and Recycling
9:00a
FFA State Public Speaking CDE and Marysville Invitational