New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
4/25/2024 12:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
TBD
Clay Target Team Practice
2:00p
Prom Committee Workday
4:30p
Optional Softball Hitting Practice
5:00p
FFA Banquet Practice
6:00p
Grade 3-6 Girls Softball Pitchers and Catchers
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
28
3:00p
Varsity Softball practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Junior High Gym - Community Use
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Tiffin Columbian
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball at Clyde
5:00p
Junior Varsity Softball at Hopewell-Loudon
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:00p
National Machinery Awards @ Seneca East
29
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:05p
Open Weights
3:30p
Junior High Gym - Community Use
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field at Lakota w/Old Fort & SJCC
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball Open Gym and Awards
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Upper Sandusky
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
30
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Calvert
6:30p
Main Gym - Community Use
31
1:30p
Mrs. Watson Grade 2 Seneca Park District "Birds Presentation"
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:05p
Open Weights
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Tiffin Columbian
5:00p
Junior Varsity Baseball at Hopewell-Loudon
6:30p
Main Gym - Community Use
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
1
8:30a
FestiVox
9:00a
4th Grade Swim at Tiffin YMCA
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Old Fort
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
2
8:00a
Honor Society Trash Pick-up & Recycling
9:00a
Softball Hitting
9:00a
Varsity Track at Bucyrus Elks Invitational
11:00a
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lakota/Old Fort
11:00a
Varsity Softball vs. Hardin Northern/Arcadia
3
TBD
Clay Target Team Practice
2:00p
Prom Committee Workday
4:30p
Optional Softball Hitting Practice
5:00p
FFA Banquet Practice
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
4
8:42a
S.A.I.L. Meeting Grades K-2
3:00p
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Color Guard Open Gym
4:15p
Junior High Track & Field at Clyde
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. St. Joseph CC
5
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Seneca East
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Danbury w/Old Fort & SMCC
5:30p
Color Guard Open Gym
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
6
3:00p
Art Club Meeting
3:00p
Elementary Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Music Boosters Meeting
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Mary CC
7:00p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
8:15p
New Riegel Athletic Booster Meeting
7
8:00a
FFA District Outdoor Power CDE
9:29a
Activity Period - Periods 3 & 4
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Riverdale
5:00p
Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at Elmwood
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Van Buren
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
8
8:30a
Jazz Band Field Trip to TU FusionFest
9:00a
4th Grade Swim at Tiffin YMCA
9:00a
FFA State Ag Mechanics Skills CDE
1:00p
OHYES! Survey
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Elmwood
9
9:00a
Color Guard Clinic and Try Outs
9:00a
Varsity Track at Lakota Invitational
5:00p
South Central Jazz Festival
6:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Reverse Raffle
10
TBD
Clay Target Team Practice
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies 4-H
4:30p
Optional Softball Hitting Practice
5:00p
FFA Banquet Practice
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
K-4 Elementary Spring Concert
11
8:42a
S.A.I. L. Meeting Grades 3-5
3:00p
6-12 Staff Meeting
3:00p
Elementary Staff Meeting
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Gibsonburg
5:00p
Varsity Softball practice
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
12
9:30a
NCS Student Performance
3:00p
Elementary Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Open Weights
4:45p
Varsity Baseball at Clyde
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Gibsonburg
5:00p
Varsity Track at Gibsonburg (with SJCC/Hopewell-Loudon/Calvert)
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
13
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
7:00p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
14
Spring Break- No School
3:00p
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Lakota Invitational
5:00p
Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball at St. Mary CC
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Monroeville
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
15
Spring Break- No School
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
16
9:30a
Varsity Track at Edison Invitational
10:00a
Varsity Softball at McComb (w/Carey)
11:00a
Varsity Baseball at Danbury (DH)
17
6:30p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
Clay Target Team Competition
18
Spring Break- No School
3:00p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Riverdale
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Hopewell-Loudon
19
Classes Resume from Spring Break
2:15p
Seneca County Conservation District Grade 3 "How Living Things Adapt"
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers Club Meeting
3:00p
First Tee Golf Grades K & 1
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at Arlington
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field at St. Joseph CC w/Old Fort, SMCC & Danbury
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
20
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Hitting
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Lakota
7:00p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
21
3:00p
First Tee Golf Grades K & 1
3:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:00p
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Hopewell-Loudon Invitational
5:00p
Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Columbian
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
22
8:30a
Realeyes Vision Presentations
9:00a
4th Grade Swim at Tiffin YMCA
11:00a
Student of the Quarter Bowling/Pizza Trip Grades 6-12
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Color Guard Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Calvert
23
9:00a
Varsity Track at Fostoria Boosters Invitational
10:00a
Varsity Baseball vs. McComb (Varsity/JV Doubleheader)
10:00a
Varsity Softball at St. Mary CC (DH)
24
2:00p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:00p
Prom Committee Workday
4:30p
Optional Softball Hitting Practice
7:00p
7-12 Spring Concerts
7:00p
Clay Target Team Competition
25
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:05p
High School Golf Meeting
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Old Fort
7:00p
Audit/Financial Committee Meeting
7:00p
PTO Book Fair set up
26
8:00a
PTO BOGO Book Fair
9:00a
FFA State Outdoor Power CDE
9:30a
Ritz Field Trip - 2nd, 3rd, 4th Grades
1:00p
Ritz Field Trip - 6th Grade
1:00p
Seneca County Conservation District Grade 1 Mrs. Wise "The Needs of Living Things"
2:00p
Seneca County Conservation District Grade 1 Mr. Smalley "The Needs of Living Things"
3:00p
First Tee Golf Grades K & 1
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Open Weights
3:00p
PTO BOGO Book Fair-Open to Public
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field at Columbian (w/Margaretta)
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Old Fort
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
27
8:00a
PTO BOGO Book Fair
11:00a
Spanish Club Field Trip
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Color Guard Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball at St. Joseph CC
7:00p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
28
8:45a
Seneca County Conservation District Grade 4 "Natural Disasters and Moving Materials"
1:30p
5th Grade Overnight Field Trip
3:00p
First Tee Golf Grades 2 & 3
3:00p
Junior High Track & Field Practice
3:00p
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Open Weights
5:00p
Varsity Baseball/Softball vs. Liberty-Benton
7:30p
Junior High Softball Practice
29
12:00a
5th Grade Overnight Field Trip
8:00a
KG Screening
9:00a
4th Grade Swim at Tiffin YMCA and Seneca County Museum
1:00p
Seneca County Conservation District Grade 2 Mrs. Watson "Worms and Soil: How do they help"
2:00p
Seneca County Conservation District Grade 2 Mrs. Schalk "Worms and Soil: How do they help"
3:00p
Open Weights
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Junior High Track & Field at Elmwood Invitational
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. St. Mary CC
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Clyde
30
9:00a
Softball Hitting
9:00a
Varsity Track at Hopewell-Loudon Dick Schultz Invitational
11:00a
Varsity Baseball vs. Buckeye Central (DH)
11:00a
Varsity Softball at Hopewell-Loudon (Varsity/JV DH)