New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:04 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Holiday Break- No School
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
28
Holiday Break- No School
8:00a
JV and Freshman Boys BB Practice
9:00a
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
10:30a
5th/6th Grade Girls CYO B-Ball Practice
11:00a
Girls High School Basketball
1:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
2:30p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:30p
high school cheer practice
8:30p
CYO High School BB Practice
29
Holiday Break- No School
8:00a
JV and Freshman Boys BB Practice
9:00a
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
11:00a
Girls High School Basketball
2:30p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:30p
high school cheer practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
5th & 6th Grade Boys CYO Basketball practice
30
Holiday Break- No School
8:00a
JV and Freshman Boys BB Practice
9:00a
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
11:00a
Girls High School Basketball
2:30p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
31
Holiday Break- No School
8:00a
JV and Freshman Boys BB Practice
9:00a
Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
10:00a
5th/6th Grade Girls CYO B-Ball Practice
1
Holiday Break- No School
2
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway trash pick-up
8:30a
Honor Society NRS Recycling
9:00a
high school tumbling
9:30a
Varsity/JV Shootaround
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Upper Sandusky
3
6:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
4
Classes Resume from Holiday Break
3:00p
Varsity/JV Practice
3:30p
5th & 6th Grade Girls B-Ball
3:30p
high school cheer practice
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Old Fort
5:00p
Jr.High Boys Basketball at Sandusky St. Mary
5:00p
Jr.High Girls Basketball vs Sandusky St. Mary
6:30p
Girls High School Basketball
7:30p
JV and Freshman Boys BB Practice
5
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Arcadia
8:30p
CYO High School BBall Practice
6
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
6:30p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
7
3:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:00p
Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
high school cheer practice
5:00p
JV and Freshman Boys BB Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at Old Fort
7:00p
5th & 6th grade boys cyo basketball practice
8:30p
CYO High School BBall Practice
8
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
8:30a
Realeyes Presentation -Kindergarten
9:05a
Realeyes Presentation -1st grade
9:55a
Realeyes Presentation -Grade 3
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at St. Joseph CC
7:00p
5th & 6th Grade Girls B-Ball
9
8:00a
high school cheer practice
8:30a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway Trash pick-up and NRS recycling
10:00a
Jr.High Boys Basketball vs Arcadia
10:00a
Jr.High Girls Basketball at Arcadia
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Arlington
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Columbian
10
9:00a
Pancake Breakfast (All You Can Eat)
12:00p
CYO Basketball Games
12:00p
Cub Scout bowling - Seneca Lanes - 12-2
1:00p
Homecoming Decorating
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
11
3:15p
Cub Scouts Weeblos/Tara Schalk
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
3:30p
5th & 6th Grade Girls B-Ball
3:30p
high school cheer practice
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Carey
5:00p
Jr.High Boys Basketball at Lakota
5:00p
Jr.High Girls Basketball vs Lakota
6:30p
Varsity/JV basketball practice
8:00p
CYO High School BBall Practice
12
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:00p
Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Buckeye Central
6:00p
high school cheer practice
7:00p
5th & 6th grade boys cyo basketball practice
13
1:15p
3rd Grade Service Learning Trip to Good Shepherd
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:00p
Varsity Basketball Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
14
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:05p
High School Staff Meeting
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Colonel Crawford
8:30p
CYO High School BBall Practice
15
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
8:45a
My Plate
9:50a
My Plate Presentation
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
4:45p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
5th & 6th Grade Girls B-Ball
16
FFA 212/360 Leadership Conference
8:00a
high school cheer practice
10:00a
Jr.High Boys Basketball at Arlington
10:00a
Jr.High Girls Basketball vs Arlington
12:00p
Decorating for Father Daughter Dance
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at St. Mary CC
1:15p
CYO Basketball Game
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Old Fort
17
FFA 212/360 Leadership Conference
12:00p
CYO Basketball Games
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Father Daughter Dance
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
18
MLK Day- No School
10:30a
Girls High School Basketball
1:00p
Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:30p
high school cheer practice
4:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball vs. Hopewell-Loudon
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Boy Basketball Practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
8:00p
CYO High School BBall Practice
19
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Varsity Basketball Practice
3:15p
Parent and Child Reading Strategy Session
5:00p
Jr.High Boys Basketball vs St. Wendelin
5:00p
Jr.High Girls Basketball at St. Wendelin
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Carey
6:00p
high school cheer practice
6:15p
Parent and Child Reading Strategy Session
6:30p
OMEA D2 JH Honors Festival Rehearsal
20
8:15a
Homecoming Court Pictures for Newspaper
3:00p
Boys Basketball Weights
3:00p
Girl Scouts- Grade 4
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
4:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
21
12:15p
Sophomore Sentinel Visit (riding with afternoon sentinel bus)
3:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:00p
Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
high school cheer practice
5:00p
JV and Freshman Boys BB Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at Lakota
7:00p
5th & 6th grade boys cyo basketball practice
8:30p
CYO High School BBall Practice
22
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
8:45a
My Plate
9:50a
My Plate Presentation
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. St. Mary CC
23
9:00a
tumbling
10:00a
JH Boys Basketball SRL Tourn.
11:15a
7th Grade girls SRL Tournament
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at North Baltimore
24
11:30a
CYO Basketball Games
1:00p
Homecoming Decorating
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide & Woolies 4H
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
25
3:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
high school cheer practice
5:00p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at St. Wendelin
5:00p
Jr.High Boys Basketball at Fremont St. Joe
5:00p
Jr.High Girls Basketball vs Fremont St. Joe
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Buckeye Central
8:00p
CYO High School BBall Practice
26
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
JV Boys BB Practice
3:00p
Varsity Basketball Practice
5:00p
Jr High Boys Basketball at Lakota
5:00p
Jr High girls basketball vs Lakota
5:30p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Arcadia
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Tiffin Calvert
6:00p
high school cheer practice
7:00p
5th & 6th grade boys cyo basketball practice
27
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:00p
Varsity Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV and Freshman Boys BB Practice
4:30p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
28
8:30a
Hibernation presentation
10:00a
Hibernation
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer practice
5:00p
Jr.High Girls Basketball vs Findlay St. Michael
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Mohawk
8:30p
CYO High School BBall Practice
29
8:00a
Jump Rope for Heart
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
10:15a
Jump rope for Heart
1:00p
Homecoming Ceremony Practice
2:30p
Pep Rally
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Homecoming Game
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Lakota
30
8:00a
CYO Basketball Games
9:00a
Junior High Girls Basketball SRL Tournament at Lakota
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. St. Wendelin
5:00p
Homecoming Dance
31
12:00p
CYO Basketball Games
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
7:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
1
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer practice
4:45p
Varsity Basketball Practice
5:00p
Jr.High Boys Basketball vs Old Fort
5:00p
Jr.High Girls Basketball at Old Fort
7:00p
Audit Committee Meeting
7:30p
5th & 6th grade boys CYO basketball practice
8:30p
CYO High School BBall Practice
2
3:00p
After School Band
3:00p
Fightin' 4-H'ers 4-H Club meetings- Linda Piper Advisor
3:00p
Girls High School Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. McComb
6:00p
high school cheer practice
3
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
4:30p
Boys basketball practice
4:30p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
6:30p
PTO Meeting
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
8:00p
New Riegel Athletic Boosters Meeting
4
12:00p
Sub District Ag Power and Diagnostics
3:00p
Daisy Girl Scouts
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:15p
Girls High School Basketball
3:30p
high school cheer practice
5:00p
Jr.High Boys Basketball at Hopewell Loudon
5:00p
Jr.High Girls Basketball vs Hopewell Loudon
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at St. Wendelin
8:30p
CYO High School BBall Practice
5
8:00a
PTO My Special Hour Preschool
8:45a
My Plate
9:50a
My Plate Presentation
3:00p
Junior High Boys BB Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball at St. Joseph CC
7:00p
6th grade boys and girls CYO basketball practice
6
8:00a
CYO Basketball Games
8:00a
Honor Society Adopt-A-Highway trash pick-up
8:30a
Honor Society NRS Recycling
10:00a
JV and Freshman Boys BB Practice
10:00a
Junior High Girls SRL Tournament Championship
11:00a
Varsity Basketball Practice
12:00p
OMEA D2 JH Honors Festival Rehearsal/Performance