New Riegel Local Schools
NRL
Last updated:
5/14/2024 3:12 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
27
th
-
Feb
2
nd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
9:00a
Music Dept. Pancake Breakfast
1:00p
HS CYO Girls Game
1:00p
K of C Hoop Shoot
1:00p
New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies 4h Club
2:15p
HS CYO Boys Game
5:00p
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
28
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Open weights
4:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. Calvert
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Calvert
5:15p
Freshmen Boys Basketball at Hopewell-Loudon
6:45p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Audit/Financial Committee Meeting
7:30p
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
CYO HS Girls Practice
29
9:30a
Junior Class ACT Session
9:30a
Ritz Theater - The Bullying Plays
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
11:30a
U.S. Army - Lunchtime Visit
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Elmwood
7:30p
4,5,6 Boys Basketball Practice
30
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball
3:15p
Open weights
4:30p
Junior High Boys Basketball Practice
4:40p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
8:00p
Jacket Company Rehearsal
31
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:15p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball
3:15p
Track & Field Conditioning
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball vs. Gibsonburg
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball at Gibsonburg
5:00p
Open weights
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Gibsonburg
8:00p
CYO HS Girls Practice
8:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic Performance (Varsity Basketball Halftime)
1
7:30a
FFA Sub District Ag Power CDE
11:00a
Honor Society Penny Wars
3:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
High School Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Open weights
4:30p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Calvert
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
4th Grade Girls BBall Practice
2
9:00a
5th and 6th Boys Basketball Game (4th Grade away)
9:00a
8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Old Fort (SBC Round 1)
9:00a
SBC 8th Girls Basketball Tournament
10:15a
8th Grade Boys Basketball vs. SMCC at Fremont (SBC Round 1)
11:30a
7th Grade Boys Basketball Danbury at Tiffin (SBC Round 1)
12:45p
7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Gibsonburg at Lakota (SBC Round 1)
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Arcadia
3:00p
Junior Cheer Clinic Performance (Varsity Basketball Halftime)
4:30p
6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Columbian